European Currencies Exchange Rates - FXleadersFX Leaders

European Currencies Exchange Rates

See All CHF pairs
See All EUR pairs
See All GBP pairs

After the US, Europe is home to most of the developed economies that have a significant impact on global financial markets. There are a total of 31 different currencies that are used across the European continent, quite a few of which feature among the most popular ones that are traded in the forex market. Some of the leading European currencies include Euro, Pound Sterling, Swiss Franc, Russian Ruble, Norwegian Krone, Swedish Krona and Polish Zloty. The EUR is the second most popular traded currency globally, while the GBP also features among the forex majors worldwide.

The exchange rate of European currency pairs experiences significant fluctuation on the release of important economic data, both at the overall Eurozone level as well as in individual, respective countries. Some of the important economic data that can impact the currency rate of European forex pairs include GDP, inflation, retail sales, unemployment rate, PMI readings from manufacturing and services sectors, trade balance, business sentiment and consumer confidence. The currency rate of European forex pairs also experiences ample volatility on the release of respective central bank decisions, such as changes to the monetary policy or interest rates. Among the central banks in the region, the European Central Bank (ECB), the Bank of England (BOE) and the Swiss National Bank (SNB) decisions have the most impact on the forex market and should be watched closely by forex traders.

Disappointing economic data deters investor confidence in a particular economy and weakens the corresponding currency, while better than expected readings for key economic figures serve to strengthen the currencies. In developed markets like Europe, international trade also has an important role in influencing the conversion rate of Euro, GBP, CHF and other currency pairs that include European currencies. Some of the European currencies are also heavily influenced by variations in crude oil prices, for instance the Norwegian Krone, as crude oil is a key export out of Norway. Hence, fluctuations in crude oil prices can also impact the exchange rate of some of the currency pairs listed below.

1 CHF Rate10 CHF Rate100 CHF Rate
CHF/AED3.9933939.9339399.339
CHF/ARS108.24041082.40410824.04
CHF/AUD1.4446914.4469144.469
CHF/BRL6.0531960.53186605.3186
CHF/BWP12.20907122.09071220.907
CHF/CAD1.3472113.4721134.721
CHF/CLP874.52018745.20187452.01
CHF/CNH6.93869.38693.8
CHF/CNY6.9390469.39038693.9038
CHF/CZK24.0868240.8682408.68
CHF/DKK6.972269.722697.22
CHF/EUR0.937279.372793.727
CHF/GBP0.789527.895278.952
CHF/HKD8.4569984.56992845.6992
CHF/HUF342.243422.434224
CHF/ILS3.4797534.7975347.975
CHF/INR81.59413815.94138159.413
CHF/ISK140.41221404.12214041.22
CHF/JPY124.0251240.2512402.5
CHF/KES1.2097912.09788120.9788
CHF/KRW1270.07612700.76127007.6
CHF/MXN21.96363219.63632196.363
CHF/MYR4.5099845.09975450.9975
CHF/NOK9.093690.936909.36
CHF/NZD1.5180415.1804151.804
CHF/PKR190.93911909.39119093.91
CHF/PLN4.3208843.2088432.088
CHF/RON4.6365446.36542463.6542
CHF/RUB75.42908754.29087542.908
CHF/SEK9.361193.611936.11
CHF/SGD1.4654414.65442146.5442
CHF/SZL16.03694160.36941603.694
CHF/THB36.18751361.87513618.751
CHF/TRY10.3774103.7741037.74
CHF/TWD30.25202302.52023025.202
CHF/USD1.0874110.87414108.7414
CHF/ZAR16.1469161.4691614.69
1 EUR Rate10 EUR Rate100 EUR Rate
EUR/USD1.161411.614116.14
EUR/GBP0.842388.423884.238
EUR/CHF1.0669410.6694106.694
EUR/JPY132.3271323.2713232.7
EUR/AUD1.5414315.4143154.143
EUR/MXN23.436234.362343.6
EUR/SEK9.986799.867998.67
EUR/NOK9.701397.013970.13
EUR/RUB80.4794804.7948047.94
EUR/SGD1.5635915.6359156.359
EUR/NZD1.619616.196161.96
EUR/TRY11.0721110.7211107.21
EUR/AED4.260742.607426.07
EUR/AFN105.111051.110511
EUR/ALL122.121221.212212
EUR/AMD554.745547.455474
EUR/AOA693.5456935.4569354.5
EUR/ARS115.49791154.97911549.79
EUR/BAM1.9558319.5583195.583
EUR/BBD2.346723.467234.67
EUR/BDT99.5405995.4059954.05
EUR/BGN1.955819.558195.58
EUR/BHD0.43734.37343.73
EUR/BIF2312.1423121.4231214
EUR/BMD1.162211.622116.22
EUR/BND1.564215.642156.42
EUR/BOB8.025380.253802.53
EUR/BRL6.458964.589645.89
EUR/BSD1.162211.622116.22
EUR/BTN87.165871.658716.5
EUR/BWP13.0297130.2971302.97
EUR/BYN2.804328.043280.43
EUR/BZD2.342723.427234.27
EUR/CAD1.4373614.3736143.736
EUR/CDF230823080230800
EUR/CLP939.08829390.88293908.82
EUR/CNH7.4049974.0499740.499
EUR/CNY7.405474.054740.54
EUR/COP4378.243782437820
EUR/CRC731.797317.973179
EUR/CUP1.18411.84118.4
EUR/CZK25.7002257.0022570.02
EUR/DJF206.912069.120691
EUR/DKK7.43974.39743.9
EUR/DOP65.481654.816548.1
EUR/DZD158.7161587.1615871.6
EUR/EGP18.229182.291822.9
EUR/ETB55.0343550.3435503.43
EUR/FJD2.401724.017240.17
EUR/GEL3.6388936.38892363.8892
EUR/GHS7.089770.897708.97
EUR/GNF11205.21120521120520
EUR/GTQ8.992989.929899.29
EUR/GYD243.082430.824308
EUR/HKD9.0237890.2378902.378
EUR/HNL28.007280.072800.7
EUR/HRK7.525875.258752.58
EUR/HTG117.3871173.8711738.7
EUR/HUF365.1433651.4336514.3
EUR/IDR16444.87164448.71644487
EUR/ILS3.708937.089370.89
EUR/INR87.054870.548705.4
EUR/IQD1695.7216957.2169572
EUR/ISK149.851498.514985
EUR/JMD178.7771787.7717877.7
EUR/JOD0.82248.22482.24
EUR/KES129.06731290.67312906.73
EUR/KHR4732.747327473270
EUR/KRW1354.8213548.2135482
EUR/KWD0.349913.499134.991
EUR/KYD0.96859.68596.85
EUR/KZT494.944949.449494
EUR/LAK118491184901184900
EUR/LBP176817680176800
EUR/LKR234.19242341.92423419.24
EUR/LRD177.821778.217782
EUR/LSL17.1213171.2131712.13
EUR/LYD5.279452.794527.94
EUR/MAD10.5358105.3581053.58
EUR/MDL20.38203.82038
EUR/MGA4628.6446286.4462864
EUR/MKD61.615616.156161.5
EUR/MMK2167.58921675.89216758.9
EUR/MOP9.308693.086930.86
EUR/MRU42.085420.854208.5
EUR/MUR49.76497.64976
EUR/MVR17.91066179.10661791.066
EUR/MWK947.8119478.1194781.1
EUR/MYR4.819248.192481.92
EUR/MZN74.15741.57415
EUR/NAD17.1213171.2131712.13
EUR/NGN477.684776.847768
EUR/NIO40.946409.464094.6
EUR/NPR139.4641394.6413946.4
EUR/OMR0.446574.465744.657
EUR/PAB1.162211.622116.22
EUR/PEN4.625246.252462.52
EUR/PGK4.080940.809408.09
EUR/PHP58.937589.375893.7
EUR/PKR203.74162037.41620374.16
EUR/PLN4.610146.101461.01
EUR/PYG802380230802300
EUR/QAR4.231742.317423.17
EUR/RON4.947249.472494.72
EUR/RSD117.571175.711757
EUR/RWF1183.5711835.7118357
EUR/SAR4.350943.509435.09
EUR/SCR17.133171.331713.3
EUR/SLL12527.26125272.61252726
EUR/SOS672.4672467240
EUR/SRD23.902239.022390.2
EUR/SVC10.169101.691016.9
EUR/SZL17.1147171.1471711.47
EUR/THB38.609386.093860.9
EUR/TJS13.0811130.8111308.11
EUR/TND3.261832.618326.18
EUR/TTD7.888978.889788.89
EUR/TWD32.2848322.8483228.48
EUR/TZS2678.9726789.7267897
EUR/UAH30.7033307.0333070.33
EUR/UGX4134.141341413410
EUR/UYU51.017510.175101.7
EUR/UZS12417.05124170.51241705
EUR/VES476200047620000476200000
EUR/VND264512645102645100
EUR/YER290.0762900.7629007.6
EUR/ZAR17.22747172.27471722.747
EUR/ZMW19.9325199.3251993.25
1 GBP Rate10 GBP Rate100 GBP Rate
GBP/JPY157.33821573.3819915733.81988
GBP/CHF1.2709912.70986127.0986
GBP/CAD1.7068317.0683170.68301
GBP/MXN27.81396278.139632781.39631
GBP/HKD10.70917107.091711070.9171
GBP/RUB95.50799955.079879550.79868
GBP/SEK11.85293118.529331185.29331
GBP/ZAR20.44503204.450292044.50289
GBP/NOK11.51465115.146521151.46516
GBP/DKK8.8282888.28284882.82842
GBP/PLN5.4710354.71027547.10273
GBP/CNH8.7879687.87965878.79647
GBP/AED5.0581150.58111505.81107
GBP/AFN124.759521247.5951512475.95153
GBP/ALL144.938721449.3872214493.87221
GBP/AMD663.199946631.9994566319.99449
GBP/ANG2.4861124.86106248.61058
GBP/AOA822.099978220.9997282209.99725
GBP/ARS137.069261370.6926513706.92647
GBP/AUD1.8369618.3696183.69595
GBP/AWG2.4786624.78656247.8656
GBP/BAM2.3212723.21267232.12669
GBP/BBD2.7851927.85194278.51942
GBP/BDT118.140181181.4018211814.01818
GBP/BGN2.3193523.19351231.93514
GBP/BHD0.519125.1912151.91215
GBP/BIF2744.1999427441.99945274419.99449
GBP/BND1.8566218.56615185.66153
GBP/BOB9.5247995.24789952.47893
GBP/BRL7.6657976.65795766.57945
GBP/BSD1.3793613.79364137.93638
GBP/BTN103.451351034.5134910345.13495
GBP/BWP15.46436154.643621546.43624
GBP/BYN3.3265133.26512332.6512
GBP/BZD2.7804527.80446278.04462
GBP/CDF2773.3406827733.40677277334.06775
GBP/CLF0.040130.40134.01301
GBP/CLP1107.3120411073.12035110731.20353
GBP/CNY8.7904287.90416879.04159
GBP/COP5193.4728751934.72872519347.28725
GBP/CRC868.528788685.287886852.878
GBP/CUP1.3767613.76758137.67579
GBP/CVE131.341231313.4122813134.12283
GBP/CZK30.50427305.042693050.42688
GBP/DOP77.71648777.164837771.64831
GBP/DZD188.41271884.1269618841.26962
GBP/EGP21.6335216.335032163.35032
GBP/ETB65.31775653.17756531.77499
GBP/EUR1.1874111.87414118.74139
GBP/FJD2.8511428.51143285.11429
GBP/USD000
GBP/GEL4.3238843.23878432.38777
GBP/GHS8.4143884.14376841.43762
GBP/GMD71.67447716.74477167.44698
GBP/GNF13299.92564132999.25641329992.56403
GBP/GTQ10.67327106.732721067.32718
GBP/GYD288.498352884.9834828849.83476
GBP/HNL33.24025332.402513324.02506
GBP/HRK8.9268889.2688892.68796
GBP/HTG139.322641393.2263813932.26384
GBP/HUF433.409534334.0952943340.95291
GBP/IDR19543.51418195435.141831954351.41834
GBP/ILS4.4058244.05825440.58248
GBP/INR103.313141033.1313710331.31369
GBP/IQD2012.5736720125.73671201257.36712
GBP/IRR57979.89535579798.953465797989.53456
GBP/ISK178.022581780.2258317802.25833
GBP/JMD212.182462121.8245721218.24566
GBP/JOD0.976329.7631597.63151
GBP/KES153.180941531.8094215318.09419
GBP/KHR5617.0793256170.79317561707.9317
GBP/KMF584.962825849.628258496.28202
GBP/KRW1608.1657916081.65795160816.57945
GBP/KWD0.41544.1539541.53952
GBP/KYD1.1494711.49469114.94694
GBP/KZT587.42225874.2219858742.21977
GBP/LAK14063.05426140630.542551406305.4255
GBP/LBP2099.0925420990.92536209909.25365
GBP/LKR277.952492779.5249227795.24924
GBP/LRD209.652992096.5298820965.29882
GBP/LSL20.43514204.351422043.51418
GBP/LYD6.2658862.65884626.58841
GBP/MAD12.50436125.043641250.43638
GBP/MDL24.18791241.87912418.79097
GBP/MGA5493.5265854935.26577549352.65767
GBP/MKD73.12809731.280917312.80914
GBP/MMK2572.6149825726.14982257261.49821
GBP/MOP11.04796110.479621104.7962
GBP/MRU50.04131500.413115004.13109
GBP/MUR59.07464590.746355907.46351
GBP/MVR21.27513212.751312127.51308
GBP/MWK1124.9146211249.14624112491.46241
GBP/MYR5.713357.13302571.33021
GBP/MZN87.8959878.958968789.58964
GBP/NAD20.43514204.351422043.51418
GBP/NGN566.937485669.3748356693.74828
GBP/NIO48.60054486.005374860.0537
GBP/NPR165.523551655.2354716552.35472
GBP/NZD1.9220719.22074192.20738
GBP/OMR0.530135.3012653.0126
GBP/PAB1.3793513.79351137.93514
GBP/PEN5.4894454.89444548.94437
GBP/PGK4.8437948.43794484.37937
GBP/PHP69.94767699.476736994.76728
GBP/PKR241.811762418.117624181.17598
GBP/PYG9522.1412895221.41283952214.12834
GBP/QAR5.0137750.1377501.37703
GBP/RON5.870758.70697587.06968
GBP/RSD139.538561395.3855713953.85569
GBP/RWF1404.7259714047.25971140472.59708
GBP/SAR5.1649651.64957516.49573
GBP/SBD11.06056110.605561106.05563
GBP/SCR18.60101186.010051860.10052
GBP/SDG606.582216065.8220960658.22088
GBP/SGD1.8557418.55742185.57422
GBP/SHP1.0003610.00358100.0358
GBP/SLL14844.39548148443.954831484439.54833
GBP/SOS804.186178041.8617580418.61746
GBP/SRD29.60342296.034152960.3415
GBP/STN29.44093294.409252944.09254
GBP/SVC12.06913120.691321206.91325
GBP/SZL20.31267203.126692031.26687
GBP/THB45.81383458.138254581.38254
GBP/TJS15.52524155.252411552.5241
GBP/TMT4.8333848.33379483.33792
GBP/TND3.8928738.92867389.2867
GBP/TOP3.081830.81796308.17956
GBP/TRY13.14051131.405121314.05123
GBP/TTD9.3629893.62984936.2984
GBP/TWD38.2743382.743053827.43046
GBP/TZS3167.1715831671.71578316717.15781
GBP/UAH36.43219364.321953643.2195
GBP/UGX4906.5367749065.36767490653.67667
GBP/UYU60.54979605.497936054.97934
GBP/UZS14737.24869147372.486921473724.86918
GBP/VES5551266.8686355512668.68631555126686.86312
GBP/VND31341.22831313412.283123134122.83118
GBP/XCD3.7215637.21564372.15643
GBP/XOF778.71117787.1109977871.10989
GBP/XPF142.247311422.4731514224.73148
GBP/YER344.602043446.0203834460.2038
GBP/ZMW23.657236.569952365.69953
GBP/BTC2.0E-50.000230.00229
GBP/SDT1.3766213.76618137.6618