European Currencies Exchange Rates - FXleaders FX Leaders

European Currencies Exchange Rates

See All CHF pairs
See All EUR pairs
See All GBP pairs

After the US, Europe is home to most of the developed economies that have a significant impact on global financial markets. There are a total of 31 different currencies that are used across the European continent, quite a few of which feature among the most popular ones that are traded in the forex market. Some of the leading European currencies include Euro, Pound Sterling, Swiss Franc, Russian Ruble, Norwegian Krone, Swedish Krona and Polish Zloty. The EUR is the second most popular traded currency globally, while the GBP also features among the forex majors worldwide.

The exchange rate of European currency pairs experiences significant fluctuation on the release of important economic data, both at the overall Eurozone level as well as in individual, respective countries. Some of the important economic data that can impact the currency rate of European forex pairs include GDP, inflation, retail sales, unemployment rate, PMI readings from manufacturing and services sectors, trade balance, business sentiment and consumer confidence. The currency rate of European forex pairs also experiences ample volatility on the release of respective central bank decisions, such as changes to the monetary policy or interest rates. Among the central banks in the region, the European Central Bank (ECB), the Bank of England (BOE) and the Swiss National Bank (SNB) decisions have the most impact on the forex market and should be watched closely by forex traders.

Disappointing economic data deters investor confidence in a particular economy and weakens the corresponding currency, while better than expected readings for key economic figures serve to strengthen the currencies. In developed markets like Europe, international trade also has an important role in influencing the conversion rate of Euro, GBP, CHF and other currency pairs that include European currencies. Some of the European currencies are also heavily influenced by variations in crude oil prices, for instance the Norwegian Krone, as crude oil is a key export out of Norway. Hence, fluctuations in crude oil prices can also impact the exchange rate of some of the currency pairs listed below.

1 CHF Rate10 CHF Rate100 CHF Rate
CHF/SGD1.4366814.36682143.6682
CHF/HKD8.5136585.1365851.365
CHF/PKR299.69442996.94429969.44
CHF/KES1.3565513.56545135.6545
CHF/ISK153.8471538.4715384.7
CHF/BWP14.01157140.11571401.157
CHF/CLP862.84258628.42586284.25
CHF/ILS3.7751537.75147377.5147
CHF/THB36.32153363.21533632.153
CHF/CNH7.3573.5735
CHF/KRW1361.41613614.16136141.6
CHF/CNY7.3710573.7105737.105
CHF/INR89.88727898.87278988.727
CHF/ARS205.59282055.92820559.28
CHF/MYR4.6588346.58834465.8834
CHF/AED3.9851439.85136398.5136
CHF/CZK24.0527240.5272405.27
CHF/EUR1.0112710.1127101.127
CHF/USD1.0851810.85182108.5182
CHF/NZD1.7168217.1682171.682
CHF/RON4.950249.50196495.0196
CHF/MXN20.4852204.8522048.52
CHF/BRL5.6517956.51787565.1787
CHF/HUF396.183961.839618
CHF/SZL19.03702190.37021903.702
CHF/ZAR19.0344190.3441903.44
CHF/JPY142.00791420.07914200.79
CHF/CAD1.453514.535145.35
CHF/RUB78.24941782.49417824.941
CHF/TWD32.50529325.05293250.529
CHF/PLN4.801448.014480.14
CHF/NOK11.19655111.96551119.655
CHF/SEK11.4712114.7121147.12
CHF/AUD1.5586215.58616155.8616
CHF/DKK7.523675.236752.36
CHF/GBP0.90029.00290.02
CHF/TRY20.43348204.33482043.348
1 EUR Rate10 EUR Rate100 EUR Rate
EUR/NZD1.6976216.9762169.762
EUR/JPY140.4541404.5414045.4
EUR/MXN20.2595202.5952025.95
EUR/SGD1.4207814.2078142.078
EUR/RUB76.1921761.9217619.21
EUR/USD1.073410.734107.34
EUR/NOK11.0709110.7091107.09
EUR/CHF0.988919.889198.891
EUR/AUD1.5413315.4133154.133
EUR/SEK11.34386113.43861134.386
EUR/GBP0.890078.900789.007
EUR/TRY20.20391202.03912020.391
EUR/BGN1.955919.559195.59
EUR/CUP1.18411.84118.4
EUR/ARS203.31172033.11720331.17
EUR/HUF391.853918.539185
EUR/RSD117.3011173.0111730.1
EUR/TWD32.14502321.45023214.502
EUR/DJF190.581905.819058
EUR/GHS13.0334130.3341303.34
EUR/EGP32.516325.163251.6
EUR/GYD225.882258.822588
EUR/FJD2.363623.636236.36
EUR/HKD8.4202184.2021842.021
EUR/HRK7.534575.345753.45
EUR/BWP13.9027139.0271390.27
EUR/RWF1159.6811596.8115968
EUR/MVR16.49863164.98631649.863
EUR/MRU38.924389.243892.4
EUR/BBD2.161521.615216.15
EUR/PYG781678160781600
EUR/PHP59.131591.315913.1
EUR/GEL2.8384128.38414283.8414
EUR/AMD424.594245.942459
EUR/GNF9215.492154921540
EUR/AED3.941839.418394.18
EUR/KHR4389.143891438910
EUR/PAB1.070510.705107.05
EUR/AFN96.54965.49654
EUR/QAR3.911639.116391.16
EUR/MYR4.606446.064460.64
EUR/SLL20984.58209845.82098458
EUR/CAD1.437314.373143.73
EUR/THB35.916359.163591.6
EUR/COP5123.751237512370
EUR/MKD61.615616.156161.5
EUR/BMD1.070510.705107.05
EUR/IQD1562.415624156240
EUR/PLN4.7479347.4793474.793
EUR/JMD165.3931653.9316539.3
EUR/UYU41.894418.944189.4
EUR/BIF2222.0522220.5222205
EUR/BAM1.9558319.5583195.583
EUR/ETB57.483574.835748.3
EUR/ILS3.719537.195371.95
EUR/JOD0.76127.61276.12
EUR/HNL26.39263.92639
EUR/INR88.911889.118891.1
EUR/MAD11.0018110.0181100.18
EUR/SCR14.301143.011430.1
EUR/ZMW20.5269205.2692052.69
EUR/GTQ8.392883.928839.28
EUR/MOP8.653886.538865.38
EUR/PEN4.121241.212412.12
EUR/CDF2221.322213222130
EUR/LSL18.8904188.9041889.04
EUR/LRD167.861678.616786
EUR/OMR0.413184.131841.318
EUR/BHD0.40464.04640.46
EUR/SAR4.026440.264402.64
EUR/CNY7.289672.896728.96
EUR/RON4.89448.94489.4
EUR/YER267.47622674.76226747.62
EUR/LAK18043.91804391804390
EUR/HTG161.1851611.8516118.5
EUR/BTN88.5223885.2238852.23
EUR/NPR141.6361416.3614163.6
EUR/DOP60.516605.166051.6
EUR/BND1.419814.198141.98
EUR/KYD0.89218.92189.21
EUR/SVC9.36793.67936.7
EUR/DKK7.4407174.4071744.071
EUR/KWD0.327873.278732.787
EUR/PKR296.38132963.81329638.13
EUR/UZS12150.43121504.31215043
EUR/SOS608.6608660860
EUR/LKR391.26973912.69739126.97
EUR/KZT488.434884.348843
EUR/CRC613.566135.661356
EUR/TZS2502.8425028.4250284
EUR/KES133.70611337.06113370.61
EUR/UAH39.3426393.4263934.26
EUR/BZD2.157821.578215.78
EUR/ISK151.7151715170
EUR/BYN2.702127.021270.21
EUR/TTD7.264672.646726.46
EUR/BSD1.070510.705107.05
EUR/SZL18.8891188.8911888.91
EUR/BOB7.397273.972739.72
EUR/MWK1098.80410988.04109880.4
EUR/UGX3934.139341393410
EUR/CNH7.2732472.7324727.324
EUR/LBP162931629301629300
EUR/TND3.324333.243332.43
EUR/CZK23.7869237.8692378.69
EUR/ALL116.181161.811618
EUR/MMK2248.06122480.61224806.1
EUR/TJS11.0476110.4761104.76
EUR/MDL20.1469201.4692014.69
EUR/AOA539.8975398.9753989.7
EUR/VND252752527502527500
EUR/DZD146.6851466.8514668.5
EUR/VES476200047620000476200000
EUR/MGA4587.6645876.6458766
EUR/KRW1346.513465134650
EUR/CLP856.51118565.11185651.11
EUR/SRD34.54345.43454
EUR/IDR162101621001621000
EUR/BRL5.589955.899558.99
EUR/NGN491.9491949190
EUR/MZN68.71559687.15596871.559
EUR/NIO39.116391.163911.6
EUR/PGK3.773637.736377.36
EUR/LYD5.122251.222512.22
EUR/ZAR18.82366188.23661882.366
EUR/NAD18.8904188.9041889.04
EUR/BDT114.2391142.3911423.9
EUR/MUR48.88488.84888
1 GBP Rate10 GBP Rate100 GBP Rate
GBP/NOK12.45033124.503321245.03318
GBP/CHF1.1120811.12076111.20762
GBP/MXN22.78924227.892392278.92388
GBP/DKK8.3677683.67765836.77645
GBP/CNH8.1797681.79756817.97563
GBP/CAD1.6105716.10568161.05682
GBP/JPY158.248281582.4828115824.82809
GBP/ZAR21.16717211.671732116.71734
GBP/HKD9.4687194.68706946.87055
GBP/PLN5.339253.39197533.91965
GBP/SEK12.75255127.525521275.25516
GBP/RUB87.031870.310058703.10049
GBP/TMT4.2345342.34528423.45277
GBP/COP5727.5063357275.06334572750.63337
GBP/AED4.4312944.31294443.12945
GBP/SAR4.5265345.26528452.65279
GBP/NGN555.459045554.5904255545.90421
GBP/SGD1.5972615.97261159.72614
GBP/ILS4.1971541.97153419.71529
GBP/CLP959.609129596.0912195960.91205
GBP/CVE124.864281248.6427812486.4278
GBP/AUD1.7301217.30124173.01243
GBP/BIF2492.4598924924.59887249245.98866
GBP/LYD5.8028758.02871580.28713
GBP/TND3.7477437.47738374.7738
GBP/XPF135.239471352.3947413523.9474
GBP/CLF0.034780.347773.47772
GBP/AOA608.41796084.1790360841.79032
GBP/KWD0.368583.6858536.85849
GBP/IDR18277.23489182772.34891827723.48896
GBP/BZD2.4311324.31134243.1134
GBP/KZT550.315965503.1596155031.59609
GBP/IRR50796.23598507962.359755079623.59754
GBP/TRY22.72771227.277112272.77114
GBP/TZS2813.3671128133.67113281336.7113
GBP/UGX4432.4417944324.4179443244.17903
GBP/TTD8.1848281.84823818.48233
GBP/BDT128.709981287.0997712870.99771
GBP/MYR5.1803651.8036518.03595
GBP/PYG8806.1527388061.52733880615.27325
GBP/LRD189.528291895.2829118952.82905
GBP/BYN3.0283830.28377302.83774
GBP/BGN2.1988221.98818219.88177
GBP/BAM2.2036622.03663220.36627
GBP/UZS13692.84594136928.45941369284.59404
GBP/NAD21.2209212.208952122.08952
GBP/MMK2532.8507725328.50766253285.07661
GBP/GNF10622.51176106225.117631062251.17626
GBP/VND28483.53239284835.323922848353.23923
GBP/BTN99.73563997.356269973.56255
GBP/VES27.89213278.921342789.21342
GBP/PEN4.6205846.20581462.05815
GBP/UYU47.20124472.012434720.12426
GBP/MOP9.7499197.49906974.99059
GBP/LAK20430.69128204306.912782043069.12776
GBP/SRD38.90337389.033663890.33659
GBP/MDL22.69895226.98952269.89504
GBP/LKR440.836894408.3689244083.68923
GBP/TJS12.44703124.470261244.70262
GBP/BBD2.4353324.35325243.53251
GBP/MKD69.27628692.762826927.62818
GBP/PKR333.574623335.7461733357.4617
GBP/EUR1.1243811.24382112.43817
GBP/KRW1512.9569315129.56931151295.69309
GBP/KHR4946.3143949463.14393494631.43926
GBP/KES150.838461508.3846115083.84606
GBP/MGA5187.5980251875.98021518759.80215
GBP/OMR0.46454.6450146.45013
GBP/BOB8.3342283.3422833.42201
GBP/CNY8.1948481.94837819.48365
GBP/GEL3.1970131.97008319.70081
GBP/FJD2.6562926.56291265.62915
GBP/BHD0.454864.5485545.48555
GBP/SVC10.55354105.53541055.35396
GBP/RSD131.871031318.7103413187.10339
GBP/KYD1.0051110.05114100.51138
GBP/HNL29.70201297.020152970.20147
GBP/CZK26.74955267.495482674.95476
GBP/EGP36.56521365.652073656.52069
GBP/SZL21.23296212.329592123.29593
GBP/AMD478.391364783.9136247839.1362
GBP/MZN77.09012770.901197709.01194
GBP/DZD164.900951649.0095316490.09531
GBP/XCD3.2604732.60466326.04657
GBP/RWF1298.7091312987.09133129870.91326
GBP/JMD186.34541863.4539818634.53975
GBP/STN27.9889279.889012798.8901
GBP/LBP18300.6394183006.394021830063.94016
GBP/PHP66.44348664.434796644.34793
GBP/GHS14.7183147.183011471.83014
GBP/PGK4.2526242.52624425.2624
GBP/HTG181.602731816.0272718160.27265
GBP/TOP2.8230228.23018282.30185
GBP/BSD1.2061112.06114120.6114
GBP/ISK171.021841710.2183617102.18362
GBP/ARS228.638562286.3855722863.85571
GBP/NPR159.578841595.7883915957.88394
GBP/RON5.5027155.02714550.27144
GBP/THB40.37882403.788154037.88153
GBP/MAD12.36434123.643381236.43383
GBP/MRU42.82784428.278444282.78441
GBP/CDF2468.3315224683.31524246833.15237
GBP/DOP67.92134679.213426792.13415
GBP/XOF736.518287365.1827773651.82772
GBP/SHP0.999579.9956699.95657
GBP/IQD9708.6500297086.50018970865.00181
GBP/SOS685.848726858.4871568584.87152
GBP/AWG2.1745721.74569217.45687
GBP/USD1.2073812.07383120.73833
GBP/QAR4.3925743.92568439.25685
GBP/ETB64.54337645.433716454.33707
GBP/BRL6.2866462.86645628.6645
GBP/SLL23675.95609236759.560862367595.60864
GBP/NZD1.9088219.08819190.88189
GBP/SDG706.357827063.5782470635.78236
GBP/MVR18.51852185.185191851.85185
GBP/INR99.82193998.219339982.19327
GBP/HUF440.535654405.356544053.56497
GBP/LSL21.2209212.208952122.08952
GBP/ANG2.1736921.73689217.36892
GBP/MWK1236.578612365.78598123657.85981
GBP/GMD73.63976736.397647363.97635
GBP/TWD36.14658361.46583614.65798
GBP/ALL130.956691309.566913095.66896
GBP/JOD0.855838.5583385.5833
GBP/CUP28.94685289.468452894.68452
GBP/CRC691.287496912.8748969128.74894
GBP/MUR54.95235549.523465495.23465
GBP/PAB1.2061112.06114120.6114
GBP/BND1.5996515.99649159.96489
GBP/AFN109.784051097.8405110978.40512
GBP/YER301.761373017.613730176.13705
GBP/ZMW23.12708231.270842312.70841
GBP/SBD9.8893498.89338988.93377
GBP/BWP15.66393156.639281566.39281
GBP/SCR16.07696160.769571607.69574
GBP/HRK8.4958484.95838849.58379
GBP/KMF552.997955529.9794955299.79491
GBP/GYD254.495112544.9511425449.5114
GBP/NIO43.91362439.13624391.36205
GBP/UAH44.23564442.356384423.56376
GBP/GTQ9.4559494.55936945.59356
GBP/BTC000
GBP/SDT1.2064212.06418120.64181