European Currencies Exchange Rates - FXleadersFX Leaders

European Currencies Exchange Rates

See All CHF pairs
See All EUR pairs
See All GBP pairs

After the US, Europe is home to most of the developed economies that have a significant impact on global financial markets. There are a total of 31 different currencies that are used across the European continent, quite a few of which feature among the most popular ones that are traded in the forex market. Some of the leading European currencies include Euro, Pound Sterling, Swiss Franc, Russian Ruble, Norwegian Krone, Swedish Krona and Polish Zloty. The EUR is the second most popular traded currency globally, while the GBP also features among the forex majors worldwide.

The exchange rate of European currency pairs experiences significant fluctuation on the release of important economic data, both at the overall Eurozone level as well as in individual, respective countries. Some of the important economic data that can impact the currency rate of European forex pairs include GDP, inflation, retail sales, unemployment rate, PMI readings from manufacturing and services sectors, trade balance, business sentiment and consumer confidence. The currency rate of European forex pairs also experiences ample volatility on the release of respective central bank decisions, such as changes to the monetary policy or interest rates. Among the central banks in the region, the European Central Bank (ECB), the Bank of England (BOE) and the Swiss National Bank (SNB) decisions have the most impact on the forex market and should be watched closely by forex traders.

Disappointing economic data deters investor confidence in a particular economy and weakens the corresponding currency, while better than expected readings for key economic figures serve to strengthen the currencies. In developed markets like Europe, international trade also has an important role in influencing the conversion rate of Euro, GBP, CHF and other currency pairs that include European currencies. Some of the European currencies are also heavily influenced by variations in crude oil prices, for instance the Norwegian Krone, as crude oil is a key export out of Norway. Hence, fluctuations in crude oil prices can also impact the exchange rate of some of the currency pairs listed below.

1 CHF Rate10 CHF Rate100 CHF Rate
CHF/AED3.9930439.93043399.3043
CHF/ARS104.73981047.39810473.98
CHF/AUD1.4761714.76168147.6168
CHF/BRL5.6509856.50982565.0982
CHF/BWP12.08515120.85151208.515
CHF/CAD1.3668913.6689136.689
CHF/CLP828.56278285.62782856.27
CHF/CNH7.035670.356703.56
CHF/CNY7.0473370.47333704.7333
CHF/CZK23.6886236.8862368.86
CHF/DKK6.869468.694686.94
CHF/EUR0.923919.2391292.39116
CHF/GBP0.790937.909379.093
CHF/HKD8.4493884.49375844.9375
CHF/HUF332.74613327.46133274.61
CHF/ILS3.5579335.57931355.7931
CHF/INR80.92635809.26358092.635
CHF/ISK137.28931372.89313728.93
CHF/JPY120.2241202.2412022.4
CHF/KES1.1765311.76532117.6532
CHF/KRW1252.4412524.4125244
CHF/MXN21.79693217.96932179.693
CHF/MYR4.5932745.93273459.3273
CHF/NOK9.642796.42698964.2698
CHF/NZD1.5596415.59636155.9636
CHF/PKR174.75641747.56417475.64
CHF/PLN4.2231442.23136422.3136
CHF/RON4.545645.45603454.5603
CHF/RUB80.29865802.98658029.865
CHF/SEK9.448294.482944.82
CHF/SGD1.4790614.79058147.9058
CHF/SZL16.06594160.65941606.594
CHF/THB35.77973357.79733577.973
CHF/TRY9.3025293.02517930.2517
CHF/TWD30.48164304.81643048.164
CHF/USD1.0871710.87167108.7167
CHF/ZAR16.14891161.48911614.891
1 EUR Rate10 EUR Rate100 EUR Rate
EUR/USD1.18411.84118.4
EUR/GBP0.855748.557485.574
EUR/CHF1.0827210.8272108.272
EUR/JPY130.13761301.37613013.76
EUR/AUD1.5982815.98276159.8276
EUR/MXN23.62236.22362
EUR/SEK10.22612102.26121022.612
EUR/NOK10.42606104.26061042.606
EUR/RUB86.89868.98689
EUR/SGD1.6029716.0297160.297
EUR/NZD1.6871716.8717168.717
EUR/TRY10.0723100.7231007.23
EUR/AED4.320543.205432.05
EUR/AFN93.71937.19371
EUR/ALL122.221222.212222
EUR/AMD573.425734.257342
EUR/AOA752.7937527.9375279.3
EUR/ARS113.4071134.0711340.7
EUR/BAM1.9558319.5583195.583
EUR/BBD2.375223.752237.52
EUR/BDT99.8553998.5539985.53
EUR/BGN1.95619.56195.6
EUR/BHD0.44354.43544.35
EUR/BIF2331.1623311.6233116
EUR/BMD1.176311.763117.63
EUR/BND1.599815.998159.98
EUR/BOB8.11181.11811.1
EUR/BRL6.118661.186611.86
EUR/BSD1.176411.764117.64
EUR/BTN87.552875.528755.2
EUR/BWP13.0852130.8521308.52
EUR/BYN2.951929.519295.19
EUR/BZD2.371223.712237.12
EUR/CAD1.4804214.8042148.042
EUR/CDF2338.8623388.6233886
EUR/CLP886.82848868.28488682.84
EUR/CNH7.640476.404764.04
EUR/CNY7.630576.305763.05
EUR/COP4552.745527455270
EUR/CRC729.3729372930
EUR/CUP1.18411.84118.4
EUR/CZK25.6439256.4392564.39
EUR/DJF209.422094.220942
EUR/DKK7.43774.37743.7
EUR/DOP67.041670.416704.1
EUR/DZD158.5061585.0615850.6
EUR/EGP18.448184.481844.8
EUR/ETB52.1316521.3165213.16
EUR/FJD2.449324.493244.93
EUR/GEL3.6321336.32125363.2125
EUR/GHS7.009670.096700.96
EUR/GNF115061150601150600
EUR/GTQ9.116891.168911.68
EUR/GYD245.892458.924589
EUR/HKD9.146691.466914.66
EUR/HNL27.909279.092790.9
EUR/HRK7.535875.358753.58
EUR/HTG112.8181128.1811281.8
EUR/HUF360.3353603.3536033.5
EUR/IDR17048.41704841704840
EUR/ILS3.851138.511385.11
EUR/INR87.623876.238762.3
EUR/IQD1716.3117163.1171631
EUR/ISK148.651486.514865
EUR/JMD181.5121815.1218151.2
EUR/JOD0.8348.3483.4
EUR/KES127.39981273.99812739.98
EUR/KHR478947890478900
EUR/KRW1355.8813558.8135588
EUR/KWD0.354253.542535.425
EUR/KYD0.98039.80398.03
EUR/KZT501.185011.850118
EUR/LAK11238.91123891123890
EUR/LBP1778.917789177890
EUR/LKR234.68382346.83823468.38
EUR/LRD201.922019.220192
EUR/LSL17.3954173.9541739.54
EUR/LYD5.307653.076530.76
EUR/MAD10.5543105.5431055.43
EUR/MDL21.2921212.9212129.21
EUR/MGA4482.6344826.3448263
EUR/MKD61.625616.256162.5
EUR/MMK1936.28919362.89193628.9
EUR/MOP9.413594.135941.35
EUR/MRU42.502425.024250.2
EUR/MUR50.1129501.1295011.29
EUR/MVR18.1201181.2011812.01
EUR/MWK952.3059523.0595230.5
EUR/MYR4.971949.719497.19
EUR/MZN74.86748.67486
EUR/NAD17.3954173.9541739.54
EUR/NGN484.074840.748407
EUR/NIO41.302413.024130.2
EUR/NPR140.0831400.8314008.3
EUR/OMR0.45294.52945.29
EUR/PAB1.176311.763117.63
EUR/PEN4.627146.271462.71
EUR/PGK4.130441.304413.04
EUR/PHP59.1662591.6625916.62
EUR/PKR189.21751892.17518921.75
EUR/PLN4.573245.732457.32
EUR/PYG8129.281292812920
EUR/QAR4.283142.831428.31
EUR/RON4.92249.22492.2
EUR/RSD117.551175.511755
EUR/RWF1184.7111847.1118471
EUR/SAR4.415544.155441.55
EUR/SCR17.7843177.8431778.43
EUR/SLL12084.16120841.61208416
EUR/SOS680.5680568050
EUR/SRD23.824238.242382.4
EUR/SVC10.293102.931029.3
EUR/SZL17.3954173.9541739.54
EUR/THB38.7405387.4053874.05
EUR/TJS13.4164134.1641341.64
EUR/TND3.255932.559325.59
EUR/TTD7.989779.897798.97
EUR/TWD33.004330.043300.4
EUR/TZS2727.9827279.8272798
EUR/UAH31.8119318.1193181.19
EUR/UGX4166.741667416670
EUR/UYU51.554515.545155.4
EUR/UZS12487.64124876.41248764
EUR/VES434800043480000434800000
EUR/VND270652706502706500
EUR/YER294.40022944.00229440.02
EUR/ZAR17.48285174.82851748.285
EUR/ZMW24.7094247.0942470.94
1 GBP Rate10 GBP Rate100 GBP Rate
GBP/JPY152.259791522.5979415225.97938
GBP/CHF1.2650412.65045126.50447
GBP/CAD1.7272917.27285172.72852
GBP/MXN27.57045275.704472757.04467
GBP/HKD10.67959106.795881067.95876
GBP/RUB101.537041015.3704510153.70447
GBP/SEK11.94344119.434361194.34364
GBP/ZAR20.40422204.04222040.42199
GBP/NOK12.18282121.828181218.28179
GBP/DKK8.6831686.83162868.31615
GBP/PLN5.3417253.41718534.17182
GBP/CNH8.9206989.20687892.06873
GBP/AED5.0490750.49072504.90722
GBP/AFN109.428011094.2801410942.80137
GBP/ALL142.721427.214272
GBP/AMD662.014856620.1484566201.48454
GBP/ANG2.4657824.6578246.57801
GBP/AOA879.492788794.9278487949.27835
GBP/ARS132.42881324.2879713242.87973
GBP/AUD1.8720318.72027187.20275
GBP/AWG2.4749124.74914247.49141
GBP/BAM2.2838822.83882228.38818
GBP/BBD2.7735927.73593277.35931
GBP/BDT116.604071166.0406911660.40687
GBP/BGN2.2838522.83847228.38474
GBP/BHD0.517895.1788851.78884
GBP/BIF2722.1663227221.66323272216.6323
GBP/BND1.8681318.68135186.81347
GBP/BOB9.4714694.71461947.14612
GBP/BRL7.1530871.53078715.30777
GBP/BSD1.3737213.73718137.37181
GBP/BTN102.237131022.3712710223.71271
GBP/BWP15.27999152.799861527.99863
GBP/BYN3.4463734.46373344.63725
GBP/BZD2.7689227.68922276.89223
GBP/CDF2753.264627532.64605275326.46048
GBP/CLF0.037970.37973.79701
GBP/CLP1047.7113410477.1134104771.13402
GBP/CNY8.9091489.09141890.91409
GBP/COP5316.3257753163.25773531632.57732
GBP/CRC851.62578516.2570485162.57045
GBP/CUP1.374313.74298137.42977
GBP/CVE129.484541294.8453612948.45361
GBP/CZK29.95189299.51892995.189
GBP/DOP78.28581782.858147828.58144
GBP/DZD185.092231850.9223418509.22337
GBP/EGP21.5423215.422962154.22955
GBP/ETB60.87566608.756566087.56564
GBP/EUR1.1674211.67423116.74227
GBP/FJD2.8614428.61443286.14433
GBP/USD000
GBP/GEL4.2474242.47423424.74227
GBP/GHS8.1853281.85322818.53223
GBP/GMD70.37801703.780077037.80069
GBP/GNF13435.90515134359.051551343590.51546
GBP/GTQ10.64596106.459641064.59643
GBP/GYD287.13322871.3319628713.31959
GBP/HNL32.59019325.901863259.01856
GBP/HRK8.8016588.01649880.16495
GBP/HTG131.7411317.4100313174.10034
GBP/HUF420.618564206.1855742061.85567
GBP/IDR19897.18213198971.821311989718.21306
GBP/ILS4.4997944.99794449.97938
GBP/INR102.306531023.0652910230.65292
GBP/IQD2004.1869420041.86942200418.69416
GBP/IRR57876.28866578762.88665787628.86598
GBP/ISK173.512031735.1202717351.20275
GBP/JMD211.957112119.5711321195.71134
GBP/JOD0.974579.745797.45704
GBP/KES148.768661487.686614876.86598
GBP/KHR5592.2611755922.61168559226.11684
GBP/KMF575.395195753.9518957539.5189
GBP/KRW1583.670115836.70103158367.01031
GBP/KWD0.413614.1360841.36082
GBP/KYD1.1447311.44726114.4726
GBP/KZT585.243165852.4316258524.31615
GBP/LAK13124.0055131240.054981312400.54983
GBP/LBP2077.275620772.75601207727.56014
GBP/LKR274.047422740.4742327404.74227
GBP/LRD235.876292358.7628923587.62887
GBP/LSL20.39863203.986252039.86254
GBP/LYD6.1978561.97846619.7846
GBP/MAD12.32458123.245771232.45773
GBP/MDL24.86344248.634362486.34364
GBP/MGA5234.5030952345.03093523450.30928
GBP/MKD71.96139719.613887196.13883
GBP/MMK2261.0625422610.62543226106.2543
GBP/MOP10.99243109.92431099.24302
GBP/MRU49.64948496.494854964.94845
GBP/MUR59.24399592.439865924.39863
GBP/MVR21.16838211.683852116.83849
GBP/MWK1112.0354611120.35464111203.54639
GBP/MYR5.8103158.10309581.03093
GBP/MZN87.45017874.501728745.01718
GBP/NAD20.39863203.986252039.86254
GBP/NGN565.635745656.3573956563.57388
GBP/NIO48.22959482.295954822.95945
GBP/NPR163.579111635.7910716357.91065
GBP/NZD1.970619.70598197.05979
GBP/OMR0.529265.2926552.92646
GBP/PAB1.373613.73601137.36012
GBP/PEN5.4032154.03205540.32055
GBP/PGK4.8231948.23193482.31931
GBP/PHP69.04089690.408936904.08935
GBP/PKR220.955052209.5505222095.50515
GBP/PYG9492.713494927.13402949271.34021
GBP/QAR5.0048150.04811500.4811
GBP/RON5.7484557.48454574.84536
GBP/RSD137.266711372.6670813726.67079
GBP/RWF1383.4213113834.21306138342.13058
GBP/SAR5.156451.56401515.64014
GBP/SBD11.06309110.630861106.30859
GBP/SCR20.45046204.50462045.04605
GBP/SDG612.371136123.7113461237.1134
GBP/SGD1.8695718.69567186.9567
GBP/SHP0.552455.5245455.24536
GBP/SLL14089.34708140893.470791408934.7079
GBP/SOS804.123718041.2371180412.37113
GBP/SRD29.24674292.467352924.67354
GBP/STN29.00344290.034362900.34364
GBP/SVC12.01945120.194491201.94488
GBP/SZL20.31314203.131412031.31409
GBP/THB45.26186452.618564526.18557
GBP/TJS15.66674156.667351566.67354
GBP/TMT4.81148.10997481.09966
GBP/TND3.8391838.39175383.91753
GBP/TOP3.106831.06804310.68041
GBP/TRY11.76117.61176
GBP/TTD9.3298293.29816932.98158
GBP/TWD38.55409385.540893855.40893
GBP/TZS3185.5450231855.45017318554.50172
GBP/UAH37.14773371.477253714.77251
GBP/UGX4865.5821348655.82131486558.21306
GBP/UYU60.20117602.011686020.11684
GBP/UZS14582.19931145821.993131458219.93127
GBP/VES5180723.0240551807230.24055518072302.4055
GBP/VND31604.61856316046.185573160461.85567
GBP/XCD3.7149137.14914371.49141
GBP/XOF764.948457649.4845476494.84536
GBP/XPF139.793811397.9381413979.38144
GBP/YER343.780073437.8006934378.00687
GBP/ZMW28.85391288.539112885.39107
GBP/BTC4.0E-50.00040.00404
GBP/SDT1.3738813.73883137.38832