European Currencies Exchange Rates - FXleadersFX Leaders

European Currencies Exchange Rates

See All CHF pairs
See All EUR pairs
See All GBP pairs

After the US, Europe is home to most of the developed economies that have a significant impact on global financial markets. There are a total of 31 different currencies that are used across the European continent, quite a few of which feature among the most popular ones that are traded in the forex market. Some of the leading European currencies include Euro, Pound Sterling, Swiss Franc, Russian Ruble, Norwegian Krone, Swedish Krona and Polish Zloty. The EUR is the second most popular traded currency globally, while the GBP also features among the forex majors worldwide.

The exchange rate of European currency pairs experiences significant fluctuation on the release of important economic data, both at the overall Eurozone level as well as in individual, respective countries. Some of the important economic data that can impact the currency rate of European forex pairs include GDP, inflation, retail sales, unemployment rate, PMI readings from manufacturing and services sectors, trade balance, business sentiment and consumer confidence. The currency rate of European forex pairs also experiences ample volatility on the release of respective central bank decisions, such as changes to the monetary policy or interest rates. Among the central banks in the region, the European Central Bank (ECB), the Bank of England (BOE) and the Swiss National Bank (SNB) decisions have the most impact on the forex market and should be watched closely by forex traders.

Disappointing economic data deters investor confidence in a particular economy and weakens the corresponding currency, while better than expected readings for key economic figures serve to strengthen the currencies. In developed markets like Europe, international trade also has an important role in influencing the conversion rate of Euro, GBP, CHF and other currency pairs that include European currencies. Some of the European currencies are also heavily influenced by variations in crude oil prices, for instance the Norwegian Krone, as crude oil is a key export out of Norway. Hence, fluctuations in crude oil prices can also impact the exchange rate of some of the currency pairs listed below.

1 CHF Rate10 CHF Rate100 CHF Rate
CHF/AED3.9538239.53823395.3823
CHF/AFN83.39252833.92528339.252
CHF/ALL111.04661110.46611104.66
CHF/AMD564.91715649.17156491.71
CHF/ANG1.9308619.3086193.086
CHF/AOA669.83036698.30366983.03
CHF/ARS97.17287971.72879717.287
CHF/AUD1.3951813.9518139.518
CHF/AWG1.9368619.36859193.6859
CHF/AZN1.8292618.29255182.9255
CHF/BAM1.7481917.48187174.8187
CHF/BBD2.1520721.52065215.2065
CHF/BDT91.03236910.32369103.236
CHF/BGN1.758417.58395175.8395
CHF/BHD0.405654.0564640.5646
CHF/BIF2110.121101211010
CHF/BMD1.0786910.78694107.8694
CHF/BND1.4388214.38817143.8817
CHF/BOB7.4515374.51526745.1526
CHF/BRL6.1010761.01065610.1065
CHF/BSD1.0760310.76032107.6032
CHF/BTC2.0E-50.000230.00231
CHF/BTN78.30082783.00827830.082
CHF/BWP11.92494119.24941192.494
CHF/BYN2.8046828.04679280.4679
CHF/BZD2.1682521.68245216.8245
CHF/CAD1.3640413.6404136.404
CHF/CDF2146.68521466.85214668.5
CHF/CLF0.028550.285492.85493
CHF/CLP787.75497877.54978775.49
CHF/CNH6.9802269.80223698.0223
CHF/CNY6.9600169.60014696.0014
CHF/COP3922.03139220.31392203.1
CHF/CRC657.45596574.55965745.59
CHF/CUP1.0760310.76032107.6032
CHF/CVE99.42541994.25419942.541
CHF/CZK23.6057236.0572360.57
CHF/DJF191.56071915.60719156.07
CHF/DKK6.6868766.8687668.687
CHF/DOP62.31305623.13056231.305
CHF/DZD143.60241436.02414360.24
CHF/EGP16.88728168.87281688.728
CHF/ETB43.25651432.56514325.651
CHF/EUR0.899238.9922889.9228
CHF/FJD2.1973721.97366219.7366
CHF/FKP0.774447.7444377.44434
CHF/GBP0.774417.744177.441
CHF/GEL3.5778135.77808357.7808
CHF/GHS6.1710561.71047617.1047
CHF/GMD55.25427552.54275525.427
CHF/GNF10851.79108517.91085179
CHF/GTQ8.2951482.95135829.5135
CHF/GYD225.04972250.49722504.97
CHF/HKD8.3504383.5043835.043
CHF/HNL26.17988261.79882617.988
CHF/HRK6.8211968.21185682.1185
CHF/HTG82.87881828.78818287.881
CHF/HUF328.41953284.19532841.95
CHF/IDR15359.51535951535950
CHF/ILS3.5607235.60718356.0718
CHF/INR78.69376786.93767869.376
CHF/IQD1572.62115726.21157262.1
CHF/IRR45395.12453951.24539512
CHF/ISK137.63771376.37713763.77
CHF/JMD161.40491614.04916140.49
CHF/JOD0.762917.6290776.29071
CHF/JPY116.0751160.7511607.5
CHF/KES117.97931179.79311797.93
CHF/KGS91.70488917.04889170.488
CHF/KHR4368.69243686.92436869.2
CHF/KMF442.8954428.9544289.5
CHF/KRW1217.83412178.34121783.4
CHF/KWD0.325663.2566132.56612
CHF/KYD0.896428.9642289.64219
CHF/KZT452.04744520.47445204.74
CHF/LAK10077.04100770.41007704
CHF/LBP1639.33616393.36163933.6
CHF/LKR210.63342106.33421063.34
CHF/LRD187.12211871.22118712.21
CHF/LSL16.45254164.52541645.254
CHF/LYD4.8152548.15246481.5246
CHF/MAD9.6643996.64386966.4386
CHF/MDL18.93221189.32211893.221
CHF/MGA4017.90540179.05401790.5
CHF/MKD55.36768553.67685536.768
CHF/MMK1517.20615172.06151720.6
CHF/MNT3066.69330666.93306669.3
CHF/MOP8.5956685.95662859.5662
CHF/MRU38.7049387.0493870.49
CHF/MUR42.87684428.76844287.684
CHF/MVR16.58167165.81671658.167
CHF/MWK839.30578393.05783930.57
CHF/MXN22.75727227.57272275.727
CHF/MYR4.3797143.79707437.9707
CHF/MZN80.21824802.18248021.824
CHF/NAD16.45254164.52541645.254
CHF/NGN408.89234088.92340889.23
CHF/NIO37.71494377.14943771.494
CHF/NOK9.2533692.5336925.336
CHF/NPR125.28151252.81512528.15
CHF/NZD1.4999414.9994149.994
CHF/OMR0.414274.1427241.42719
CHF/PAB1.0760310.76032107.6032
CHF/PEN3.9635739.63566396.3566
CHF/PGK3.798437.98396379.8396
CHF/PHP52.33876523.38765233.876
CHF/PKR169.41031694.10316941.03
CHF/PLN4.1033641.0336410.336
CHF/PYG7181.06271810.62718106.2
CHF/QAR3.9178339.17834391.7834
CHF/RON4.3892443.89239438.9239
CHF/RSD105.7261057.2610572.6
CHF/RUB80.29666802.96668029.666
CHF/RWF1054.51210545.12105451.2
CHF/SAR4.0367440.36742403.6742
CHF/SBD8.6288586.28847862.8847
CHF/SCR22.81803228.18032281.803
CHF/SDG408.35434083.54340835.43
CHF/SEK9.1517791.5177915.177
CHF/SGD1.4395814.3958143.958
CHF/SHP0.774747.7473777.47373
CHF/SLL10978.76109787.61097876
CHF/SOS627.32726273.27262732.72
CHF/SRD15.23017152.30171523.017
CHF/STD20714.75207147.52071475
CHF/STN22.2416222.4162224.16
CHF/SVC9.41294.11995941.1995
CHF/SZL16.45254164.52541645.254
CHF/THB32.74619327.46193274.619
CHF/TJS12.27215122.72151227.215
CHF/TMT3.7661237.66117376.6117
CHF/TND2.960729.60703296.0703
CHF/TOP2.4509424.50935245.0935
CHF/TRY8.0972980.97285809.7285
CHF/TTD7.2984572.98451729.8451
CHF/TWD30.12801301.28013012.801
CHF/TZS2495.31924953.19249531.9
CHF/UAH29.83161298.31612983.161
CHF/UGX3949.0439490.4394904
CHF/USD1.0760310.76025107.6025
CHF/UYU46.90734469.07344690.734
CHF/UZS11273.59112735.91127359
CHF/VES201474520147450201474500
CHF/VND24770.27247702.72477027
CHF/VUV115.67351156.73511567.35
CHF/XAF586.31155863.11558631.15
CHF/XCD2.908129.08098290.8098
CHF/XDR0.762127.6212376.21233
CHF/XOF584.82375848.23758482.37
CHF/XPF107.76471077.64710776.47
CHF/YER269.43852694.38526943.85
CHF/ZAR16.46188164.61881646.188
CHF/ZMW23.72146237.21462372.146
1 EUR Rate10 EUR Rate100 EUR Rate
EUR/USD1.1965711.9657119.657
EUR/GBP0.86128.61286.12
EUR/CHF1.1120211.1202111.202
EUR/JPY129.0751290.7512907.5
EUR/AUD1.5517415.5174155.174
EUR/MXN25.30825253.08252530.825
EUR/SEK10.1771101.7711017.71
EUR/NOK10.2902102.9021029.02
EUR/RUB88.42316884.23168842.316
EUR/SGD1.6008616.0086160.086
EUR/NZD1.6681616.6816166.816
EUR/TRY9.0104590.1045901.045
EUR/AED4.39243.92439.2
EUR/AFN92.73719927.37199273.719
EUR/ALL123.491234.912349
EUR/AMD628.21976282.19762821.97
EUR/ANG2.1473821.4738214.738
EUR/AOA744.88917448.89174488.91
EUR/ARS108.0471080.4710804.7
EUR/AWG2.153921.53896215.3896
EUR/AZN2.0342420.34235203.4235
EUR/BAM1.9558319.5583195.583
EUR/BBD2.3932223.93218239.3218
EUR/BDT101.23311012.33110123.31
EUR/BGN1.956119.561195.61
EUR/BHD0.45084.50845.08
EUR/BIF2346.55123465.51234655.1
EUR/BMD1.1995411.99535119.9535
EUR/BND1.6000516.00045160.0045
EUR/BOB8.2865282.86518828.6518
EUR/BRL6.783567.835678.35
EUR/BSD1.1966111.96609119.6609
EUR/BTC3.0E-50.000260.00257
EUR/BTN87.6011876.0118760.11
EUR/BWP13.26131132.61311326.131
EUR/BYN3.1189631.18961311.8961
EUR/BZD2.425824.258242.58
EUR/CAD1.51715.17151.7
EUR/CDF2387.23523872.35238723.5
EUR/CLF0.031750.317483.17485
EUR/CLP877.1938771.9387719.3
EUR/CNH7.7622877.6228776.228
EUR/CNY7.74477.44774.4
EUR/COP4361.5243615.2436152
EUR/CRC731.12827311.28273112.82
EUR/CUP1.1966111.96609119.6609
EUR/CVE110.56671105.66711056.67
EUR/CZK26.25105262.51052625.105
EUR/DJF213.02632130.26321302.63
EUR/DKK7.4360174.3601743.601
EUR/DOP69.29562692.95626929.562
EUR/DZD159.5861595.8615958.6
EUR/EGP18.779187.791877.9
EUR/ETB48.10368481.03684810.368
EUR/FJD2.442724.427244.27
EUR/FKP0.86128.61286.12003
EUR/GEL3.9805839.80582398.0582
EUR/GHS6.8625568.62553686.2553
EUR/GMD61.44587614.45876144.587
EUR/GNF12067.81206781206780
EUR/GTQ9.2246692.24657922.4657
EUR/GYD251.782517.825178
EUR/HKD9.2861792.86165928.6165
EUR/HNL29.1135291.1352911.35
EUR/HRK7.5855475.85543758.5543
EUR/HTG92.1633921.6339216.33
EUR/HUF365.22953652.29536522.95
EUR/IDR170781707801707800
EUR/ILS3.984639.846398.46
EUR/INR87.511875.118751.1
EUR/IQD1748.84417488.44174884.4
EUR/IRR50481.94504819.45048194
EUR/ISK153.10611531.06115310.61
EUR/JMD179.49141794.91417949.14
EUR/JOD0.84798.47984.79
EUR/KES131.20821312.08213120.82
EUR/KGS101.9811019.8110198.1
EUR/KHR4858.23248582.32485823.2
EUR/KMF492.52424925.24249252.42
EUR/KRW1353.68513536.85135368.5
EUR/KWD0.361923.619236.192
EUR/KYD0.996779.9676899.67677
EUR/KZT505.745057.450574
EUR/LAK11206.24112062.41120624
EUR/LBP1823.03418230.34182303.4
EUR/LKR234.23622342.36223423.62
EUR/LRD208.09032080.90320809.03
EUR/LSL18.29615182.96151829.615
EUR/LYD5.3548353.54825535.4825
EUR/MAD10.74734107.47341074.734
EUR/MDL20.9975209.9752099.75
EUR/MGA4468.13844681.38446813.8
EUR/MKD61.615616.156161.5
EUR/MMK1687.21916872.19168721.9
EUR/MNT3410.33634103.36341033.6
EUR/MOP9.616796.167961.67
EUR/MRU43.04203430.42034304.203
EUR/MUR47.65476.54765
EUR/MVR18.44901184.49011844.901
EUR/MWK933.35549333.55493335.54
EUR/MYR4.88348.83488.3
EUR/MZN89.20722892.07228920.722
EUR/NAD18.29615182.96151829.615
EUR/NGN454.71144547.11445471.14
EUR/NIO41.94115419.41154194.115
EUR/NPR140.1621401.6214016.2
EUR/OMR0.460394.603946.039
EUR/PAB1.1966111.96609119.6609
EUR/PEN4.4077144.07709440.7709
EUR/PGK4.2240342.24031422.4031
EUR/PHP58.214582.145821.4
EUR/PKR188.39521883.95218839.52
EUR/PLN4.5634445.6344456.344
EUR/PYG803480340803400
EUR/QAR4.3568543.56853435.6853
EUR/RON4.879748.797487.97
EUR/RSD117.571175.711757
EUR/RWF1172.67711726.77117267.7
EUR/SAR4.488144.881448.81
EUR/SBD9.5957795.95767959.5767
EUR/SCR25.369253.692536.9
EUR/SDG454.30334543.03345430.33
EUR/SHP0.861558.6155286.15516
EUR/SLL122091220901220900
EUR/SOS697.62346976.23469762.34
EUR/SRD16.93802169.38021693.802
EUR/STD21800.84218008.42180084
EUR/STN24.73392247.33922473.392
EUR/SVC10.53105.31053
EUR/SZL18.29615182.96151829.615
EUR/THB36.41364.13641
EUR/TJS13.64733136.47331364.733
EUR/TMT4.1881441.88136418.8136
EUR/TND3.2924732.92469329.2469
EUR/TOP2.7257727.25773272.5773
EUR/TTD8.165481.654816.54
EUR/TWD33.38103333.81033338.103
EUR/TZS2774.93627749.36277493.6
EUR/UAH33.3749333.7493337.49
EUR/UGX4391.55543915.55439155.5
EUR/UYU52.58094525.80945258.094
EUR/UZS12536.87125368.71253687
EUR/VES224010422401040224010400
EUR/VND277042770402770400
EUR/VUV128.63551286.35512863.55
EUR/XAF655.9576559.5765595.7
EUR/XCD3.2338832.33878323.3878
EUR/XDR0.83738.37383.73
EUR/XOF650.3576503.5765035.7
EUR/XPF119.84041198.40411984.04
EUR/YER299.62372996.23729962.37
EUR/ZAR18.3073183.0731830.73
EUR/ZMW26.37981263.79812637.981
1 GBP Rate10 GBP Rate100 GBP Rate
GBP/JPY149.888841498.8884314988.88426
GBP/CHF1.2912912.91288129.1288
GBP/CAD1.7615817.61581176.15812
GBP/MXN29.38898293.889822938.89815
GBP/HKD10.78316107.83161078.31596
GBP/RUB101.984631019.8463210198.46325
GBP/SEK11.81748118.17481181.74795
GBP/ZAR21.25858212.58582125.858
GBP/NOK11.9477119.4771194.77004
GBP/DKK8.6347986.34792863.47923
GBP/PLN5.2990152.99013529.90135
GBP/CNH9.0134890.13478901.34778
GBP/AED5.1037951.03793510.37932
GBP/AFN107.683761076.8375710768.37571
GBP/ALL143.393081433.930814339.30805
GBP/AMD729.470617294.7061372947.06128
GBP/ANG2.493324.93296249.32958
GBP/AOA864.248998642.4899386424.89926
GBP/ARS125.467281254.6727812546.7278
GBP/AUD1.8015818.01578180.15784
GBP/AWG2.5010425.01042250.10421
GBP/AZN2.362123.62095236.20953
GBP/BAM2.2574122.57411225.74114
GBP/BBD2.7789427.78936277.89357
GBP/BDT117.548981175.4897911754.89787
GBP/BGN2.2705922.70595227.05947
GBP/BHD0.523815.2380652.38058
GBP/BIF2724.7464227247.46422272474.64221
GBP/BMD1.3929213.92916139.29165
GBP/BND1.8578618.57857185.78574
GBP/BOB9.6290196.29012962.90121
GBP/BRL7.8777378.77727787.77268
GBP/BSD1.3894713.89468138.94678
GBP/BTC3.0E-50.00030.00298
GBP/BTN101.108881011.0887910110.88787
GBP/BWP15.32794153.279421532.79422
GBP/BYN3.6209536.20953362.09532
GBP/BZD2.7998327.99826279.98263
GBP/CDF2771.9883327719.88328277198.83285
GBP/CLF0.036870.368653.68654
GBP/CLP1017.229410172.29401101722.94011
GBP/CNY8.9901389.90135899.01348
GBP/COP5064.4713150644.71307506447.13075
GBP/CRC848.964858489.6484684896.48465
GBP/CUP1.3894713.89468138.94678
GBP/CVE128.386831283.8682812838.68278
GBP/CZK30.48242304.824233048.24232
GBP/DJF247.360012473.6001124736.00111
GBP/DOP80.46408804.640828046.40823
GBP/DZD185.431991854.3198618543.19855
GBP/EGP21.80635218.06352180.63499
GBP/ETB55.85661558.566075585.66069
GBP/EUR1.1611811.61178116.11783
GBP/FJD2.8374328.37432283.74323
GBP/FKP1.0000410.00038100.00381
GBP/USD1.3894713.89468138.94678
GBP/GEL4.6130346.13033461.30332
GBP/GHS7.9755579.75545797.55454
GBP/GMD71.34917713.491737134.91733
GBP/GNF14012.7831140127.831041401278.31041
GBP/GTQ10.71141107.114081071.14075
GBP/GYD290.603582906.0358529060.35848
GBP/HNL33.80575338.057523380.57524
GBP/HRK8.8081188.08114880.81145
GBP/HTG107.021331070.2132810702.13283
GBP/HUF424.074614240.7461442407.46144
GBP/IDR19919.41087199194.108661991941.08656
GBP/ILS4.610746.10699461.06989
GBP/INR101.616021016.1602110161.60206
GBP/IQD2031.4019720314.01973203140.1973
GBP/IRR58618.86897586188.689735861886.89732
GBP/ISK177.782411777.8240917778.24093
GBP/JMD208.420182084.2017520842.01751
GBP/JOD0.985139.8513398.51327
GBP/KES152.355151523.5514815235.5148
GBP/KGS118.41741184.1739611841.73961
GBP/KHR5641.2394156412.39405564123.94053
GBP/KMF571.904965719.049657190.49604
GBP/KRW1572.4815915724.8159157248.15896
GBP/KWD0.420524.2052242.05224
GBP/KYD1.1574211.5742115.74202
GBP/KZT583.723365837.2335758372.3357
GBP/LAK13012.36626130123.662641301236.62637
GBP/LBP2117.5489821175.48979211754.89787
GBP/LKR271.988332719.8832827198.83285
GBP/LRD241.628462416.2845624162.84563
GBP/LSL21.24496212.449632124.49632
GBP/LYD6.2109262.10921621.09212
GBP/MAD12.47951124.795051247.95053
GBP/MDL24.38531243.853132438.53133
GBP/MGA5188.2728951882.72891518827.28915
GBP/MKD71.49561714.956097149.56093
GBP/MMK1959.1496519591.49646195914.96457
GBP/MNT3959.9833339599.83326395998.33264
GBP/MOP11.09947110.994681109.94678
GBP/MRU49.97916499.791584997.9158
GBP/MUR55.36631553.663055536.63054
GBP/MVR21.4117214.116992141.16993
GBP/MWK1083.7849110837.8491108378.49104
GBP/MYR5.6558356.55829565.58288
GBP/MZN103.584831035.8482710358.4827
GBP/NAD21.24496212.449632124.49632
GBP/NGN527.997785279.9777752799.77769
GBP/NIO48.70085487.008484870.08476
GBP/NPR161.774491617.7448916177.44894
GBP/NZD1.9369219.36918193.69182
GBP/OMR0.534945.3494453.49443
GBP/PAB1.3894713.89468138.94678
GBP/PEN5.118851.18799511.87995
GBP/PGK4.9048249.04821490.48215
GBP/PHP67.58441675.84416758.44102
GBP/PKR218.674452186.7444821867.44477
GBP/PYG9272.8150692728.15062927281.50618
GBP/QAR5.0590550.59052505.90524
GBP/RON5.6673656.67361566.73614
GBP/RSD136.523341365.2334313652.33431
GBP/RWF1361.6784813616.78477136167.84771
GBP/SAR5.212652.12596521.25955
GBP/SBD11.14232111.42321114.23204
GBP/SCR29.46462294.646242946.46241
GBP/SDG527.997785279.9777752799.77769
GBP/SGD1.8589118.58913185.89134
GBP/SHP1.0004110.00409100.04089
GBP/SLL14176.74031141767.403081417674.03085
GBP/SOS810.059758100.5974781005.97471
GBP/SRD19.66653196.665281966.65277
GBP/STD27963.04016279630.401562796304.01556
GBP/STN28.7203287.2032872.03001
GBP/SVC12.15359121.535881215.35876
GBP/SZL21.24496212.449632124.49632
GBP/THB42.3093423.092964230.92955
GBP/TJS15.84688158.468811584.68806
GBP/TMT4.8631448.63137486.31374
GBP/TND3.8238238.23815382.38155
GBP/TOP3.1649331.6493316.49298
GBP/TRY10.45834104.583441045.83438
GBP/TTD9.424494.24398942.43977
GBP/TWD38.76296387.629573876.29568
GBP/TZS3222.1759132221.75907322217.59066
GBP/UAH38.52119385.211893852.11894
GBP/UGX5099.3469550993.4695509934.69501
GBP/UYU61.08348610.834796108.34792
GBP/UZS14557.45449145574.544951455745.44949
GBP/VES2601449.2149526014492.14951260144921.49507
GBP/VND31985.54953319855.495353198554.95345
GBP/VUV150.062531500.6252615006.25261
GBP/XAF757.096987570.9698575709.69849
GBP/XCD3.7552237.55223375.5223
GBP/XDR0.984159.8414598.41452
GBP/XOF755.87057558.7050275587.05016
GBP/XPF139.15521391.5520413915.52036
GBP/YER347.922753479.2274634792.27456