European Currencies Exchange Rates - FXleaders FX Leaders

European Currencies Exchange Rates

See All CHF pairs
See All EUR pairs
See All GBP pairs

After the US, Europe is home to most of the developed economies that have a significant impact on global financial markets. There are a total of 31 different currencies that are used across the European continent, quite a few of which feature among the most popular ones that are traded in the forex market. Some of the leading European currencies include Euro, Pound Sterling, Swiss Franc, Russian Ruble, Norwegian Krone, Swedish Krona and Polish Zloty. The EUR is the second most popular traded currency globally, while the GBP also features among the forex majors worldwide.

The exchange rate of European currency pairs experiences significant fluctuation on the release of important economic data, both at the overall Eurozone level as well as in individual, respective countries. Some of the important economic data that can impact the currency rate of European forex pairs include GDP, inflation, retail sales, unemployment rate, PMI readings from manufacturing and services sectors, trade balance, business sentiment and consumer confidence. The currency rate of European forex pairs also experiences ample volatility on the release of respective central bank decisions, such as changes to the monetary policy or interest rates. Among the central banks in the region, the European Central Bank (ECB), the Bank of England (BOE) and the Swiss National Bank (SNB) decisions have the most impact on the forex market and should be watched closely by forex traders.

Disappointing economic data deters investor confidence in a particular economy and weakens the corresponding currency, while better than expected readings for key economic figures serve to strengthen the currencies. In developed markets like Europe, international trade also has an important role in influencing the conversion rate of Euro, GBP, CHF and other currency pairs that include European currencies. Some of the European currencies are also heavily influenced by variations in crude oil prices, for instance the Norwegian Krone, as crude oil is a key export out of Norway. Hence, fluctuations in crude oil prices can also impact the exchange rate of some of the currency pairs listed below.

1 CHF Rate10 CHF Rate100 CHF Rate
CHF/SGD1.4465214.46524144.6524
CHF/KES1.2154512.1545121.545
CHF/HKD8.0781280.78122807.8122
CHF/PKR214.22152142.21521422.15
CHF/ISK139.6561396.5613965.6
CHF/BWP12.96844129.68441296.844
CHF/CLP992.41289924.12899241.28
CHF/ILS3.5964935.96487359.6487
CHF/THB37.25338372.53383725.338
CHF/CNY6.9072969.07289690.7289
CHF/CNH6.998369.983699.83
CHF/KRW1342.99513429.95134299.5
CHF/INR81.38339813.83398138.339
CHF/ARS130.09961300.99613009.96
CHF/MYR4.5643845.64375456.4375
CHF/EUR1.0113810.11378101.1378
CHF/AED3.7815237.81517378.1517
CHF/CZK25.0605250.6052506.05
CHF/NZD1.6736716.7367167.367
CHF/RON4.9994649.99459499.9459
CHF/USD1.029610.29603102.9603
CHF/MXN21.29708212.97082129.708
CHF/BRL5.5768155.76809557.6809
CHF/SZL17.23961172.39611723.961
CHF/HUF413.94024139.40241394.02
CHF/JPY139.9521399.5213995.2
CHF/ZAR17.28573172.85731728.573
CHF/CAD1.3424413.4244134.244
CHF/TWD30.70587307.05873070.587
CHF/RUB65.11422651.14226511.422
CHF/NOK10.42417104.24171042.417
CHF/SEK10.8486108.4861084.86
CHF/TRY17.73922177.39221773.922
CHF/GBP0.863378.633786.337
CHF/PLN4.8362148.3621483.621
CHF/AUD1.5156115.15612151.5612
CHF/DKK7.525775.257752.57
1 EUR Rate10 EUR Rate100 EUR Rate
EUR/NZD1.6550416.5504165.504
EUR/JPY138.3981383.9813839.8
EUR/MXN21.0598210.5982105.98
EUR/SGD1.4304814.3048143.048
EUR/RUB64.7892647.8926478.92
EUR/USD1.0176510.17654101.7654
EUR/NOK10.30699103.06991030.699
EUR/CHF0.988879.888798.887
EUR/AUD1.4990714.9907149.907
EUR/GBP0.853728.537285.372
EUR/SEK10.7287107.2871072.87
EUR/TRY17.54195175.41951754.195
EUR/BGN1.95619.56195.6
EUR/CUP1.18411.84118.4
EUR/ARS128.6751286.7512867.5
EUR/HUF409.3234093.2340932.3
EUR/RSD117.3561173.5611735.6
EUR/GYD213.372133.721337
EUR/FJD2.263822.638226.38
EUR/HKD7.988179.881798.81
EUR/HRK7.523275.232752.32
EUR/TWD30.36464303.64643036.464
EUR/DJF181.511815.118151
EUR/GHS8.197281.972819.72
EUR/EGP19.229192.291922.9
EUR/BWP12.8407128.4071284.07
EUR/RWF1042.9810429.8104298
EUR/MVR14.51871145.18711451.871
EUR/GEL3.1176131.17611311.7611
EUR/MRU37.224372.243722.4
EUR/BBD2.058620.586205.86
EUR/PYG699169910699100
EUR/PHP56.836568.365683.6
EUR/KHR4154.741547415470
EUR/PAB1.019510.195101.95
EUR/AMD410.884108.841088
EUR/GNF8855.388553885530
EUR/AED3.7437.4374
EUR/AFN89.45894.58945
EUR/QAR3.725437.254372.54
EUR/MYR4.51145.11451.1
EUR/SLL13391.28133912.81339128
EUR/ZMW16.6187166.1871661.87
EUR/COP4363.743637436370
EUR/MKD61.615616.156161.5
EUR/BMD1.019510.195101.95
EUR/IQD1488.0314880.3148803
EUR/PLN4.7823847.8238478.238
EUR/CAD1.3274613.2746132.746
EUR/THB36.838368.383683.8
EUR/BIF2098.5920985.9209859
EUR/BAM1.9558319.5583195.583
EUR/JMD153.311533.115331
EUR/UYU40.746407.464074.6
EUR/ETB53.1878531.8785318.78
EUR/HNL25.065250.652506.5
EUR/INR80.478804.788047.8
EUR/MAD10.3642103.6421036.42
EUR/ILS3.561935.619356.19
EUR/JOD0.72197.21972.19
EUR/BHD0.38393.83938.39
EUR/SCR13.608136.081360.8
EUR/SAR3.822338.223382.23
EUR/CNY6.830168.301683.01
EUR/RON4.943249.432494.32
EUR/YER265.24432652.44326524.43
EUR/LAK15314.21531421531420
EUR/PEN3.936139.361393.61
EUR/CDF2039.2420392.4203924
EUR/LSL17.0673170.6731706.73
EUR/LRD155.481554.815548
EUR/OMR0.392013.920139.201
EUR/MOP8.240682.406824.06
EUR/HTG118.0281180.2811802.8
EUR/NPR129.4071294.0712940.7
EUR/GTQ7.904179.041790.41
EUR/BTN80.8795808.7958087.95
EUR/BND1.432214.322143.22
EUR/KYD0.84968.49684.96
EUR/SVC8.92189.21892.1
EUR/BYN2.599425.994259.94
EUR/TTD6.91769.17691.7
EUR/BSD1.019610.196101.96
EUR/SOS588.8588858880
EUR/LKR363.96863639.68636396.86
EUR/DKK7.4419274.4192744.192
EUR/KWD0.312973.129731.297
EUR/PKR211.81152118.11521181.15
EUR/CRC700.557005.570055
EUR/TZS2377.5923775.9237759
EUR/KES120.30691203.06912030.69
EUR/UAH30.1213301.2133012.13
EUR/BZD2.055120.551205.51
EUR/ISK138.5138513850
EUR/UZS11100.73111007.31110073
EUR/KZT474.974749.747497
EUR/DOP55.831558.315583.1
EUR/SZL17.0698170.6981706.98
EUR/MWK104310430104300
EUR/CNH6.8343768.3437683.437
EUR/LBP1541.615416154160
EUR/MMK1887.69718876.97188769.7
EUR/TJS10.6288106.2881062.88
EUR/UGX3833.538335383350
EUR/TND3.188531.885318.85
EUR/CZK24.7814247.8142478.14
EUR/ALL118.271182.711827
EUR/BOB7.009470.094700.94
EUR/AOA435.4964354.9643549.6
EUR/MDL19.4739194.7391947.39
EUR/VND238352383502383500
EUR/DZD149.9611499.6114996.1
EUR/VES476200047620000476200000
EUR/MGA4169.9641699.6416996
EUR/KRW1327.9313279.3132793
EUR/CLP971.94729719.47297194.72
EUR/SRD22.701227.012270.1
EUR/NGN427.964279.642796
EUR/MZN67.70364677.03646770.364
EUR/NIO36.556365.563655.6
EUR/NAD17.0673170.6731706.73
EUR/BDT95.2769952.7699527.69
EUR/MUR46.43464.34643
EUR/IDR15290.19152901.91529019
EUR/BRL5.514655.146551.46
EUR/PGK3.638736.387363.87
EUR/LYD4.931249.312493.12
EUR/ZAR17.09127170.91271709.127
1 GBP Rate10 GBP Rate100 GBP Rate
GBP/CHF1.1582711.5827115.827
GBP/NOK12.07412120.741211207.41209
GBP/MXN24.66725246.672552466.72549
GBP/DKK8.7168487.16836871.68358
GBP/CNH8.0050880.0508800.50797
GBP/CAD1.5549115.54905155.4905
GBP/ZAR20.01669200.166942001.66939
GBP/JPY162.102481621.0247716210.24767
GBP/HKD9.3567193.56713935.67127
GBP/SEK12.56593125.659351256.59349
GBP/PLN5.6017256.01719560.17195
GBP/RUB69.4589694.589036945.89032
GBP/TMT4.185441.85398418.53976
GBP/COP5162.3361951623.36191516233.61912
GBP/LYD5.7684557.68447576.84473
GBP/TND3.6535836.53578365.35779
GBP/AED4.3798843.79881437.98815
GBP/SAR4.4764244.7642447.64199
GBP/CLP1149.040711490.40697114904.06973
GBP/CVE124.429131244.2912812442.91285
GBP/AUD1.7558817.55876175.58757
GBP/BIF2454.9002524549.00254245490.0254
GBP/SGD1.6755216.75518167.55184
GBP/ILS4.1657641.65758416.57584
GBP/XPF134.982051349.8205413498.20541
GBP/CLF0.041660.416594.16588
GBP/NGN495.24824952.4820249524.82024
GBP/AOA510.438335104.3833451043.83339
GBP/KWD0.366533.6652636.65264
GBP/IRR50206.88504502068.850395020688.50387
GBP/IDR17878.56385178785.638481787856.38482
GBP/BZD2.4040324.04027240.40268
GBP/KZT555.613085556.1308355561.30832
GBP/TRY20.541205.410012054.10014
GBP/TZS2781.2706427812.70644278127.06438
GBP/UGX4484.3733244843.73323448437.33232
GBP/TTD8.0914180.91407809.14074
GBP/BDT111.453551114.5354911145.35492
GBP/MYR5.2764652.76463527.64628
GBP/KES140.76531407.6529614076.52958
GBP/MMK2208.2002822082.00279220820.0279
GBP/GNF10358.80305103588.030481035880.30478
GBP/PYG8177.9712181779.71215817797.1215
GBP/LRD181.84421818.4419818184.41983
GBP/BYN3.03830.37998303.79977
GBP/BGN2.2906422.90641229.06407
GBP/BAM2.287922.87902228.79017
GBP/UZS12985.47631129854.763131298547.63126
GBP/NAD18.88795188.879481888.79482
GBP/UYU47.66408476.640834766.40831
GBP/VND27876.41749278764.17492787641.74904
GBP/BTN94.61168946.116769461.16762
GBP/VES4807042.4382648070424.38262480704243.82624
GBP/PEN4.6043946.04394460.43941
GBP/MOP9.6397496.39736963.97362
GBP/LAK17914.33648179143.364771791433.64774
GBP/SRD26.61364266.136442661.36437
GBP/MDL22.78028227.802852278.02845
GBP/LKR425.765244257.6523642576.52362
GBP/PKR247.774112477.7410824777.41078
GBP/TJS12.43342124.334211243.34212
GBP/BBD2.4081224.0812240.81204
GBP/MKD71.83181718.318097183.1809
GBP/GEL3.5057235.05718350.57177
GBP/KHR4860.1087548601.08749486010.87488
GBP/EUR1.171311.71303117.13032
GBP/KRW1555.4416115554.41613155544.16131
GBP/FJD2.6505126.50513265.05133
GBP/BHD0.449594.4958844.95879
GBP/CNY7.9987679.9876799.87599
GBP/OMR0.459094.5908845.90878
GBP/BOB8.199581.99496819.94956
GBP/CZK29.02436290.243612902.43612
GBP/MZN76.17185761.718527617.18517
GBP/DZD175.619761756.1976117561.97608
GBP/XCD3.2226432.22637322.26369
GBP/JMD179.339881793.3987617933.98757
GBP/MGA4877.9592948779.59291487795.92907
GBP/RWF1220.0624812200.62483122006.24829
GBP/EGP22.52102225.210162252.10164
GBP/SZL19.96801199.680071996.80073
GBP/AMD574.288785742.8878157428.87805
GBP/SVC10.43566104.356581043.56582
GBP/RSD137.450371374.5036513745.03655
GBP/KYD0.993859.938599.385
GBP/HNL29.32068293.206782932.06778
GBP/STN28.02189280.218932802.18928
GBP/LBP1803.3411618033.41164180334.11636
GBP/PHP66.59552665.955196659.55189
GBP/ISK161.739981617.3998116173.99807
GBP/ARS150.700311507.0030915070.03088
GBP/BSD1.1927111.92713119.27131
GBP/TOP2.8117328.11729281.17287
GBP/GHS9.5889795.88968958.89677
GBP/PGK4.256542.56499425.64993
GBP/HTG138.067441380.6744313806.74433
GBP/USD1.1828811.82882118.28816
GBP/RON5.7896857.89681578.96808
GBP/THB43.18114431.811414318.11407
GBP/NPR151.378441513.7843915137.84386
GBP/MAD12.12389121.238931212.38925
GBP/MRU43.54721435.472144354.72139
GBP/CDF2387.82323878.22997238782.2997
GBP/DOP65.3103653.103046531.03037
GBP/XOF738.704797387.0479273870.47923
GBP/SHP0.97139.7129897.12984
GBP/IQD1740.6758617406.75864174067.58642
GBP/SOS389.325453893.2544738932.54475
GBP/AWG2.1433821.43377214.33767
GBP/QAR4.341643.41605434.16048
GBP/ETB62.21832622.18326221.83204
GBP/BRL6.4600664.6006646.00599
GBP/MVR16.33617163.361671633.61673
GBP/INR94.25861942.586129425.86123
GBP/SLL15704.18421157041.842051570418.42052
GBP/NZD1.9385719.38566193.85665
GBP/SDG544.340175443.4017454434.01739
GBP/HUF479.448624794.4862547944.86245
GBP/LSL18.88795188.879481888.79482
GBP/ANG2.1494821.49481214.94807
GBP/MWK1220.0863312200.86331122008.63313
GBP/GMD64.49805644.98056449.80504
GBP/TWD35.56276355.627633556.27631
GBP/ALL138.350521383.5052413835.05241
GBP/BND1.6753716.75367167.5367
GBP/JOD0.845438.4542684.54265
GBP/PAB1.192611.92596119.25963
GBP/MUR54.37449543.744925437.44917
GBP/SBD9.7301297.30118973.01182
GBP/AFN104.637331046.3732510463.73252
GBP/YER298.462972984.6296929846.29694
GBP/ZMW19.44031194.403131944.03134
GBP/SCR15.93642159.36421593.64201
GBP/NIO42.76268427.626844276.26844
GBP/GYD249.59722495.97224959.72002
GBP/CUP1.1921811.92184119.21844
GBP/CRC819.493348194.933481949.33403
GBP/UAH35.28101352.810063528.10059
GBP/GTQ9.246192.46103924.61026
GBP/BWP15.02087150.208671502.08674
GBP/HRK8.8069888.06983880.69828
GBP/KMF554.034565540.3455655403.45564
GBP/BTC6.0E-50.000590.00585
GBP//MM000
GBP/ROM0.069760.69766.97596
GBP/EPK2.9576129.57606295.76059
GBP/LEC423.907924239.0792142390.79213
GBP//O30.64616.4609764.60971
GBP/PWN103.361551033.6155410336.1554
GBP/TCR000