European Currencies Exchange Rates - FXleadersFX Leaders

European Currencies Exchange Rates

See All CHF pairs
See All EUR pairs
See All GBP pairs

After the US, Europe is home to most of the developed economies that have a significant impact on global financial markets. There are a total of 31 different currencies that are used across the European continent, quite a few of which feature among the most popular ones that are traded in the forex market. Some of the leading European currencies include Euro, Pound Sterling, Swiss Franc, Russian Ruble, Norwegian Krone, Swedish Krona and Polish Zloty. The EUR is the second most popular traded currency globally, while the GBP also features among the forex majors worldwide.

The exchange rate of European currency pairs experiences significant fluctuation on the release of important economic data, both at the overall Eurozone level as well as in individual, respective countries. Some of the important economic data that can impact the currency rate of European forex pairs include GDP, inflation, retail sales, unemployment rate, PMI readings from manufacturing and services sectors, trade balance, business sentiment and consumer confidence. The currency rate of European forex pairs also experiences ample volatility on the release of respective central bank decisions, such as changes to the monetary policy or interest rates. Among the central banks in the region, the European Central Bank (ECB), the Bank of England (BOE) and the Swiss National Bank (SNB) decisions have the most impact on the forex market and should be watched closely by forex traders.

Disappointing economic data deters investor confidence in a particular economy and weakens the corresponding currency, while better than expected readings for key economic figures serve to strengthen the currencies. In developed markets like Europe, international trade also has an important role in influencing the conversion rate of Euro, GBP, CHF and other currency pairs that include European currencies. Some of the European currencies are also heavily influenced by variations in crude oil prices, for instance the Norwegian Krone, as crude oil is a key export out of Norway. Hence, fluctuations in crude oil prices can also impact the exchange rate of some of the currency pairs listed below.

1 CHF Rate10 CHF Rate100 CHF Rate
CHF/AED4.0715940.71588407.1588
CHF/AFN84.36021843.60218436.021
CHF/ALL112.1361121.3611213.6
CHF/AMD564.68075646.80756468.07
CHF/ANG1.9513619.51361195.1361
CHF/AOA689.71016897.10168971.01
CHF/ARS104.15741041.57410415.74
CHF/AUD1.4124714.12469141.2469
CHF/AWG1.9568119.56809195.6809
CHF/AZN1.848118.48097184.8097
CHF/BAM1.78817.87997178.7997
CHF/BBD2.1742321.74232217.4232
CHF/BDT92.18095921.80959218.095
CHF/BGN1.7779717.77973177.7973
CHF/BHD0.409744.0974240.97421
CHF/BIF2137.27121372.71213727.1
CHF/BMD1.0871210.87116108.7116
CHF/BND1.4539114.53913145.3913
CHF/BOB7.4955374.95531749.5531
CHF/BRL5.7899557.89954578.9954
CHF/BSD1.0871210.87116108.7116
CHF/BTC2.0E-50.000170.00171
CHF/BTN81.96035819.60358196.035
CHF/BWP11.95626119.56261195.626
CHF/BYN2.8670128.6701286.701
CHF/BZD2.1912621.91256219.1256
CHF/CAD1.3470113.4701134.701
CHF/CDF2172.05921720.59217205.9
CHF/CLF0.02790.278982.78979
CHF/CLP769.64487696.44876964.48
CHF/CNH7.103371.033710.33
CHF/CNY7.1387171.38712713.8712
CHF/COP3988.08539880.85398808.5
CHF/CRC666.49096664.90966649.09
CHF/CUP1.0871210.87116108.7116
CHF/CVE100.88441008.84410088.44
CHF/CZK23.3983233.9832339.83
CHF/DJF193.20231932.02319320.23
CHF/DKK6.785467.854678.54
CHF/DOP61.90955619.09556190.955
CHF/DZD143.75781437.57814375.78
CHF/EGP17.05646170.56461705.646
CHF/ETB44.98045449.80454498.045
CHF/EUR0.912429.1242191.24213
CHF/FJD2.2295722.29567222.9567
CHF/FKP0.789577.8957478.95744
CHF/GBP0.792747.927479.274
CHF/GEL3.7233737.23373372.3373
CHF/GHS6.2889762.88967628.8967
CHF/GMD55.49728554.97285549.728
CHF/GNF10876.61087661087660
CHF/GTQ8.3895183.89506838.9506
CHF/GYD228.0842280.8422808.4
CHF/HKD8.6197386.19731861.9731
CHF/HNL26.22595262.25952622.595
CHF/HRK6.8813468.81336688.1336
CHF/HTG88.81426888.14268881.426
CHF/HUF326.323263.232632
CHF/IDR15852.99158529.91585299
CHF/ILS3.6109636.10957361.0957
CHF/INR81.32072813.20728132.072
CHF/IQD1589.90715899.07158990.7
CHF/IRR45773.03457730.34577303
CHF/ISK137.4961374.9613749.6
CHF/JMD160.8911608.9116089.1
CHF/JOD0.770777.7076577.07654
CHF/JPY120.44141204.41412044.14
CHF/KES1.1842411.8424118.424
CHF/KGS92.17799921.77999217.799
CHF/KHR4397.38543973.85439738.5
CHF/KMF448.57134485.71344857.13
CHF/KRW1232.78712327.87123278.7
CHF/KWD0.327953.279532.79503
CHF/KYD0.905779.0576690.57657
CHF/KZT471.64294716.42947164.29
CHF/LAK10240.63102406.31024063
CHF/LBP1656.7816567.8165678
CHF/LKR219.0682190.6821906.8
CHF/LRD187.63631876.36318763.63
CHF/LSL15.75647157.56471575.647
CHF/LYD4.9137749.13765491.3765
CHF/MAD9.728697.28601972.8601
CHF/MDL19.44806194.48061944.806
CHF/MGA4103.95641039.56410395.6
CHF/MKD56.05174560.51745605.174
CHF/MMK1532.80215328.02153280.2
CHF/MNT3098.28230982.82309828.2
CHF/MOP8.7043487.0434870.434
CHF/MRU39.0927390.9273909.27
CHF/MUR43.8543438.5434385.43
CHF/MVR16.8177168.1771681.77
CHF/MWK853.38678533.86785338.67
CHF/MXN22.0895220.8952208.95
CHF/MYR4.5451545.45153454.5153
CHF/MZN67.1729671.7296717.29
CHF/NAD15.75647157.56471575.647
CHF/NGN415.27844152.78441527.84
CHF/NIO38.11047381.10473811.047
CHF/NOK9.1147191.1471911.471
CHF/NPR131.13691311.36913113.69
CHF/NZD1.5217315.2173152.173
CHF/OMR0.418464.1845941.84586
CHF/PAB1.0871210.87116108.7116
CHF/PEN3.9282939.28294392.8294
CHF/PGK3.8429638.42958384.2958
CHF/PHP52.70937527.09375270.937
CHF/PKR168.25161682.51616825.16
CHF/PLN4.1556541.5565415.565
CHF/PYG6787.90967879.09678790.9
CHF/QAR3.9581939.58189395.8189
CHF/RON4.495544.95503449.5503
CHF/RSD106.92251069.22510692.25
CHF/RUB81.62381816.23818162.381
CHF/RWF1065.37410653.74106537.4
CHF/SAR4.0780740.78066407.8066
CHF/SBD8.6868286.86818868.6818
CHF/SCR20.20954202.09542020.954
CHF/SDG414.73494147.34941473.49
CHF/SEK9.229792.297922.97
CHF/SGD1.4691114.69108146.9108
CHF/SHP0.79257.9250379.25031
CHF/SLL11115.77111157.71111577
CHF/SOS637.05056370.50563705.05
CHF/SRD15.38705153.87051538.705
CHF/STD20714.75207147.52071475
CHF/STN22.72074227.20742272.074
CHF/SVC9.512395.12297951.2297
CHF/SZL15.66686156.66861566.686
CHF/THB34.47137344.71373447.137
CHF/TJS12.39504123.95041239.504
CHF/TMT3.8157838.15784381.5784
CHF/TND3.0009830.00984300.0984
CHF/TOP2.4863524.86346248.6346
CHF/TRY9.1464191.46408914.6408
CHF/TTD7.3807173.80705738.0705
CHF/TWD30.65607306.56073065.607
CHF/TZS2521.02225210.22252102.2
CHF/UAH30.46879304.68793046.879
CHF/UGX3940.76839407.68394076.8
CHF/USD1.1098411.09842110.9842
CHF/UYU47.68243476.82434768.243
CHF/UZS11416.89114168.91141689
CHF/VES253485125348510253485100
CHF/VND25089.55250895.52508955
CHF/VUV117.95221179.52211795.22
CHF/XAF599.67325996.73259967.32
CHF/XCD2.9379929.37986293.7986
CHF/XDR0.758517.5851175.85106
CHF/XOF596.30945963.09459630.94
CHF/XPF109.03051090.30510903.05
CHF/YER272.13172721.31727213.17
CHF/ZAR15.611156.111561.1
CHF/ZMW23.97103239.71032397.103
1 EUR Rate10 EUR Rate100 EUR Rate
EUR/USD1.1834311.83429118.3429
EUR/GBP0.868828.688286.882
EUR/CHF1.0959310.9593109.593
EUR/JPY132.021320.213202
EUR/AUD1.5478915.4789154.789
EUR/MXN24.2191242.1912421.91
EUR/SEK10.115101.151011.5
EUR/NOK9.9886499.8864998.864
EUR/RUB89.4951894.9518949.51
EUR/SGD1.6116.1161
EUR/NZD1.667116.671166.71
EUR/TRY10.0232100.2321002.32
EUR/AED4.466944.669446.69
EUR/AFN93.52935.29352
EUR/ALL122.951229.512295
EUR/AMD629.476294.762947
EUR/ANG2.1465921.46589214.6589
EUR/AOA794.297942.979429
EUR/ARS114.14091141.40911414.09
EUR/AWG2.1525821.52582215.2582
EUR/AZN2.0329920.32994203.2994
EUR/BAM1.9558319.5583195.583
EUR/BBD2.437424.374243.74
EUR/BDT102.30081023.00810230.08
EUR/BGN1.955619.556195.56
EUR/BHD0.45854.58545.85
EUR/BIF2384.4723844.7238447
EUR/BMD1.207212.072120.72
EUR/BND1.607216.072160.72
EUR/BOB8.323483.234832.34
EUR/BRL6.345563.455634.55
EUR/BSD1.207212.072120.72
EUR/BTC2.0E-50.000190.00188
EUR/BTN88.6737886.7378867.37
EUR/BWP13.1214131.2141312.14
EUR/BYN3.058630.586305.86
EUR/BZD2.433324.333243.33
EUR/CAD1.4763614.7636147.636
EUR/CDF2402.4424024.4240244
EUR/CLF0.030690.306893.0689
EUR/CLP845.19318451.93184519.31
EUR/CNH7.8053378.0533780.533
EUR/CNY7.814578.145781.45
EUR/COP459245920459200
EUR/CRC744.277442.774427
EUR/CUP1.18411.84118.4
EUR/CVE110.2651102.6511026.5
EUR/CZK25.6433256.4332564.33
EUR/DJF214.9214921490
EUR/DKK7.4361274.3612743.612
EUR/DOP68.639686.396863.9
EUR/DZD162.2281622.2816222.8
EUR/EGP19.056190.561905.6
EUR/ETB50.9327509.3275093.27
EUR/FJD2.466324.663246.63
EUR/FKP0.868668.6865986.86588
EUR/GEL4.1457141.45712414.5712
EUR/GHS6.965369.653696.53
EUR/GMD61.04963610.49636104.963
EUR/GNF11915.91191591191590
EUR/GTQ9.313293.132931.32
EUR/GYD252.562525.625256
EUR/HKD9.446494.464944.64
EUR/HNL28.973289.732897.3
EUR/HRK7.535275.352753.52
EUR/HTG105.3251053.2510532.5
EUR/HUF357.5913575.9135759.1
EUR/IDR173681736801736800
EUR/ILS3.950639.506395.06
EUR/INR89.121891.218912.1
EUR/IQD1761.2517612.5176125
EUR/IRR50352.49503524.95035249
EUR/ISK150.5150515050
EUR/JMD183.4281834.2818342.8
EUR/JOD0.86228.62286.22
EUR/KES128.86431288.64312886.43
EUR/KGS101.40011014.00110140.01
EUR/KHR488948890488900
EUR/KMF493.44964934.49649344.96
EUR/KRW1351.2413512.4135124
EUR/KWD0.366253.662536.625
EUR/KYD1.00610.06100.6
EUR/KZT514.985149.851498
EUR/LAK11377.51137751137750
EUR/LBP182318230182300
EUR/LKR237.81052378.10523781.05
EUR/LRD207.632076.320763
EUR/LSL17.2023172.0231720.23
EUR/LYD5.42154.21542.1
EUR/MAD10.7158107.1581071.58
EUR/MDL21.4874214.8742148.74
EUR/MGA4560.3645603.6456036
EUR/MKD61.615616.156161.5
EUR/MMK1880.15218801.52188015.2
EUR/MNT3408.25634082.56340825.6
EUR/MOP9.657696.576965.76
EUR/MRU43.482434.824348.2
EUR/MUR49.54954950
EUR/MVR18.59029185.90291859.029
EUR/MWK957.8829578.8295788.2
EUR/MYR4.963849.638496.38
EUR/MZN70.03700.37003
EUR/NAD17.2023172.0231720.23
EUR/NGN493.434934.349343
EUR/NIO42.16421.64216
EUR/NPR141.8781418.7814187.8
EUR/OMR0.468194.681946.819
EUR/PAB1.207212.072120.72
EUR/PEN4.609546.095460.95
EUR/PGK4.292942.929429.29
EUR/PHP58.157581.575815.7
EUR/PKR184.40131844.01318440.13
EUR/PLN4.5541345.5413455.413
EUR/PYG8192.381923819230
EUR/QAR4.395343.953439.53
EUR/RON4.92649.26492.6
EUR/RSD117.6117611760
EUR/RWF1208.3112083.1120831
EUR/SAR4.556745.567455.67
EUR/SBD9.5559195.5591955.591
EUR/SCR18.402184.021840.2
EUR/SDG455.22624552.26245522.62
EUR/SHP0.871798.7179187.17908
EUR/SLL12330.54123305.41233054
EUR/SOS698.3698369830
EUR/SRD17.068170.681706.8
EUR/STD21800.84218008.42180084
EUR/STN24.52452450
EUR/SVC10.563105.631056.3
EUR/SZL17.1936171.9361719.36
EUR/THB37.772377.723777.2
EUR/TJS13.7677137.6771376.77
EUR/TMT4.1975441.97541419.7541
EUR/TND3.332733.327333.27
EUR/TOP2.735127.35097273.5097
EUR/TTD8.202282.022820.22
EUR/TWD33.6435336.4353364.35
EUR/TZS2799.427994279940
EUR/UAH33.5063335.0633350.63
EUR/UGX4293.942939429390
EUR/UYU53.254532.545325.4
EUR/UZS12667.31126673.11266731
EUR/VES344800034480000344800000
EUR/VND278432784302784300
EUR/VUV129.7531297.5312975.3
EUR/XAF655.9576559.5765595.7
EUR/XCD3.2319232.31923323.1923
EUR/XDR0.83418.34183.41
EUR/XOF655.97046559.70465597.04
EUR/XPF119.95121199.51211995.12
EUR/YER304.48693044.86930448.69
EUR/ZAR17.10211171.02111710.211
EUR/ZMW27.0054270.0542700.54
1 GBP Rate10 GBP Rate100 GBP Rate
GBP/JPY151.934031519.3403415193.40342
GBP/CHF1.2614112.61413126.14131
GBP/CAD1.6994416.99444169.94442
GBP/MXN27.87685278.768462787.68462
GBP/HKD10.87273108.72731087.27303
GBP/RUB103.017181030.1717710301.71774
GBP/SEK11.64195116.419481164.19482
GBP/ZAR19.68487196.848711968.48707
GBP/NOK11.49698114.969831149.69831
GBP/DKK8.5594585.59449855.9449
GBP/PLN5.241752.41702524.17018
GBP/CNH8.9838989.83887898.38865
GBP/AED5.1420351.42025514.20252
GBP/AFN108.636311086.3630610863.63064
GBP/ALL142.235161422.3516414223.5164
GBP/AMD674.23926742.3919667423.91959
GBP/ANG2.5125525.12555251.25548
GBP/AOA915.727079157.2706591572.70653
GBP/ARS131.367471313.6747413136.74735
GBP/AUD1.7814217.81416178.14156
GBP/AWG2.5206125.20614252.06143
GBP/AZN2.3799223.79919237.99191
GBP/BAM2.2678222.67815226.78151
GBP/BBD2.826228.26203282.62029
GBP/BDT118.619341186.1933911861.93389
GBP/BGN2.259522.59505225.9505
GBP/BHD0.527785.277852.77801
GBP/BIF2742.5067527425.06755274250.67548
GBP/BMD1.3999513.99952139.99524
GBP/BND1.8635718.63573186.35732
GBP/BOB9.6511196.51111965.11109
GBP/BRL7.3043973.04392730.43917
GBP/BSD1.3997713.99767139.97669
GBP/BTC2.0E-50.000240.00244
GBP/BTN102.818511028.185110281.85102
GBP/BWP15.21446152.144591521.44587
GBP/BYN3.523835.23801352.38006
GBP/BZD2.8214528.21449282.14487
GBP/CDF2804.1046628041.0466280410.46604
GBP/CLF0.035190.35193.51903
GBP/CLP970.866999708.6699197086.69905
GBP/CNY9.0051990.05194900.51938
GBP/COP5273.9006952739.00687527390.06874
GBP/CRC862.992548629.9253886299.25383
GBP/CUP1.3996713.99675139.96747
GBP/CVE128.543631285.436312854.36295
GBP/CZK29.5166295.165962951.65964
GBP/DJF248.799542487.9954124879.95408
GBP/DOP79.75529797.552887975.52883
GBP/DZD186.740911867.4091118674.09108
GBP/EGP21.93305219.330542193.30543
GBP/ETB59.04999590.499925904.99923
GBP/EUR1.1510111.51013115.10129
GBP/FJD2.865728.65703286.57026
GBP/FKP1.0167910.16787101.67865
GBP/USD5452.814654528.14604545281.46043
GBP/GEL4.8018448.01837480.18367
GBP/GHS8.0777380.77725807.77254
GBP/GMD71.71956717.195627171.95615
GBP/GNF13894.52759138945.275861389452.75861
GBP/GTQ10.7988107.987991079.87988
GBP/GYD292.847222928.4722329284.72232
GBP/HNL33.78085337.808513378.08515
GBP/HRK8.6722986.72285867.22851
GBP/HTG122.125951221.2595412212.59537
GBP/HUF411.579014115.7900641157.90063
GBP/IDR19747.44859197474.485871974744.85867
GBP/ILS4.554945.54899455.48991
GBP/INR102.545811025.4581310254.58134
GBP/IQD2046.0304320460.30435204603.0435
GBP/IRR58944.99587589449.95875894499.58701
GBP/ISK173.45411734.5410317345.41026
GBP/JMD212.687632126.8762921268.76286
GBP/JOD0.992579.9256699.25663
GBP/KES149.374921493.7492114937.49213
GBP/KGS118.703781187.0378411870.37841
GBP/KHR5669.8072356698.07227566980.72266
GBP/KMF571.852565718.5255757185.2557
GBP/KRW1554.8711315548.71134155487.11344
GBP/KWD0.421624.2162442.16237
GBP/KYD1.1664711.66472116.64724
GBP/KZT597.127165971.2715859712.71577
GBP/LAK13187.55162131875.516231318755.16232
GBP/LBP2100.2967921002.9679210029.67899
GBP/LKR275.744842757.4484527574.48447
GBP/LRD240.777812407.7781424077.78136
GBP/LSL19.93532199.353221993.53222
GBP/LYD6.2997962.99786629.97858
GBP/MAD12.40778124.077781240.77781
GBP/MDL24.91497249.149672491.49669
GBP/MGA5256.8212752568.21268525682.12681
GBP/MKD71.37113713.711277137.11274
GBP/MMK2180.0646821800.64678218006.46778
GBP/MNT3989.8643439898.64345398986.43446
GBP/MOP11.19814111.981351119.81353
GBP/MRU50.38429503.842875038.42869
GBP/MUR56.97806569.780635697.80627
GBP/MVR21.48927214.892692148.92694
GBP/MWK1112.9621611129.62159111296.21593
GBP/MYR5.756657.56604575.66043
GBP/MZN81.32324813.232358132.3235
GBP/NAD19.93532199.353221993.53222
GBP/NGN532.681895326.8188953268.18888
GBP/NIO49.22233492.223264922.23264
GBP/NPR164.509671645.0966716450.96667
GBP/NZD1.9187719.18775191.87748
GBP/OMR0.538935.3893453.89342
GBP/PAB1.3997713.99767139.97669
GBP/PEN5.3450253.45018534.50183
GBP/PGK4.9418349.41832494.1832
GBP/PHP66.93032669.303246693.03244
GBP/PKR213.212752132.1275121321.27508
GBP/PYG9499.0970394990.97031949909.70307
GBP/QAR5.0972350.97227509.72267
GBP/RON5.6702356.70227567.02272
GBP/RSD136.3591363.5900413635.90038
GBP/RWF1375.4532313754.53235137545.32346
GBP/SAR5.2502152.50211525.02107
GBP/SBD11.1506111.506011115.06013
GBP/SCR21.18197211.819662118.19658
GBP/SDG562.080895620.8088956208.08892
GBP/SGD1.8529818.52977185.2977
GBP/SHP1.0055310.0553100.55298
GBP/SLL14335.51259143355.125931433551.25926
GBP/SOS820.372118203.7210782037.21073
GBP/SRD19.81493198.149261981.49263
GBP/STD28174.04208281740.420832817404.20826
GBP/STN28.69902286.990242869.90242
GBP/SVC12.24796122.479611224.7961
GBP/SZL19.94932199.493221994.93217
GBP/THB43.49652434.965214349.65211
GBP/TJS15.96385159.638531596.38532
GBP/TMT4.8998348.99833489.98334
GBP/TND3.8330738.3307383.30697
GBP/TOP3.1620731.62072316.20725
GBP/TRY11.52782115.278241152.78241
GBP/TTD9.5105895.10577951.05766
GBP/TWD38.83888388.388793883.88795
GBP/TZS3246.4896232464.89619324648.96194
GBP/UAH38.56548385.654833856.54828
GBP/UGX4978.8425249788.42519497884.25194
GBP/UYU61.74882617.488216174.88205
GBP/UZS14720.4995147204.995031472049.9503
GBP/VES4007772.5357340077725.35734400777253.57338
GBP/VND32289.90214322899.021433228990.21433
GBP/VUV151.194861511.9485915119.48594
GBP/XAF772.23957722.3950477223.95039
GBP/XCD3.7835137.83511378.35114
GBP/XDR0.981969.8196298.19622
GBP/XOF760.874137608.741376087.41303
GBP/XPF138.455291384.5529313845.52925
GBP/YER350.478083504.7808435047.80837
GBP/ZMW31.31317313.131693131.31694